Skip Navigation
background
 
 

Donor Luncheon 2020 Program

2020 student donor luncheon

 

The Howard Community College Educational Foundation extends its sincere appreciation to each of our scholarship benefactors and to all of our supporters who have generously given during the past year to help HCC students on their pathway to success.

 

HCC Board of Trustees

HCC Educational Foundation Board of Directors

Scholarship Benefactors

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

2HB Scholarship

  • Husain Rizvi-Fall '20

AFCEA Central Maryland Chapter Scholarship Endowment

  • Clara Janush-Fall '20
  • Dominic Leger-Fall '20
  • Adam Prechtl-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kenneth Stargel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Daniel Zamora-Winter/Spring '20

Allen & Shariff Scholarship

  • Yuliia Kashyrina-Winter/Spring '20
  • Zoey Onambele-Fall '20

Susan Altpeter Compassionate Caregiver Scholarship

  • Zeliea Hicks-Winter/Spring '20

American Association of University Women - Howard County

  • Sierra Garnes-Winter/Spring '20
  • Harriette Hughes-Winter/Spring '20
  • Catherine Mugasha-Winter/Spring '20
  • Burnitta Robertson-Winter/Spring '20

Eva Anderson Scholarship

  • Adenike Ajayi-Fall '20
  • Kareem Mack-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Kate Quigley-Fall '20

Apple Ford Future Business Leader Scholarship

  • Jessica Cedillo-Fall '20
  • Heather Melton-Fall '20
  • Philip Petersen-Fall '20

L. Earl and Mary T. Armiger Endowment

  • Anonymous
  • Aniya Burrell-Fall '20
  • Mya Darden-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Micah Wallace-Winter/Spring '20
  • Madison Wyscarver-Winter/Spring '20

Ayers Saint Gross Scholarship Fund

  • Akila Arshad-Fall '20

Bachu Charitable Foundation Scholarship

  • Temitope Adebekun-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ally Alejandro-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amanda Linzau-Fall '20
  • Kelsey McCardle-Winter/Spring '20
  • Danielle McCoy-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lindsey Poth-Winter/Spring '20
  • Paige Winstead-Fall '20
  • Lisan Wood-Fall '20
  • Fatima Zaryoh-Fall '20

Dorothy A. and Alva S. Baker, Jr. Endowment

  • Amna Cheema-Fall '20
  • Susan Kim-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rebecca Lilly-Fall '20
  • Shatera Torain-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jungsoo You-Winter/Spring '20

Jamie S. Ball Endowment

  • Terkiyah Catron-Winter/Spring '20
  • Josephine Gross-Winter/Spring '20

Baltimore Gas and Electric Scholarship

  • J'pia Isbell-Fall '20
  • Darius Zadeh-Fall '20

Susan R. Bard Endowment

  • Anastasia Hearn-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashley Ruiz-Fall '20

Ram and Asha Batra Memorial Endowment for International Students

  • Farah Alabdul Razzak-Fall '20
  • Joy Costa-Fall '20
  • Matheus Reis-Winter/Spring '20
  • Minh Tran-Winter/Spring '20

The Bauder Honors Program Scholarship

  • Maria Ahmed-Fall '20
  • Oluwatomi Akinrelere-Fall '20
  • Farah Alabdul Razzak-Fall '20
  • Zayne Ali-Fall '20
  • Jordan Almony-Fall '20
  • Laura Bergstrom-Fall '20
  • Lauren Brown-Fall '20
  • Cassidy Bunyard-Fall '20
  • Diana Macy Enriquez-Fall '20
  • Elsie Ferguson-Fall '20
  • Ruth Ferguson-Fall '20
  • Kayleigh Geibel-Fall '20
  • Robert Heffren-Fall '20
  • Oluwasemilore Oluwagbenro-Fall '20
  • Griffin Youngs-Fall '20

The Bauder Howard P.R.I.D.E Scholarship

  • Anonymous Sulaimon Adewale-Fall '20
  • Brennen Jackson-Fall '20
  • Albert Keys-Fall '20
  • Michael Newell-Fall '20
  • Danielo Parkinson-Fall '20
  • Steephen Reji Abraham-Fall '20
  • Nwachukwu Uche-Fall '20

BB&T, Now Truist Rouse Scholars Scholarship

  • Alana Smith-Fall '20
  • Ariunbolo Davaadorj-Fall '20

BB&T Scholarship

  • Ninoska Martinez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ben Raphael-Winter/Spring '20

Kenneth Lloyd Berman and Andrea Lyn Berman Endowment

  • Juniper King-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sarah Malomo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amelia Munro-Fall '20
  • Hallie Pollard-Fall '20

BGE Engineering Projects Prize

  • Nicholas Doran-Winter/Spring '20
  • Magnolia Autumn Flynn-Lebischak-Winter/Spring '20
  • Davina Lesley Kame-Winter/Spring '20
  • Hector Matamoros-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gino Valentin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Javier Zambrana-Winter/Spring '20

BIC Educational Foundation Culinary Lab Scholarship

  • Anonymous (35)
  • Kimbily Boyd-Fall '20
  • Franklyn Broomfield-Fall '20
  • Linda Bui-Fall '20
  • Vanessa Carballo-Fall '20
  • Patrice Carroll-Fall '20
  • Rachel Carver-Fall '20
  • Elizabeth Cooley-Fall '20
  • Kathryn Cooley-Fall '20
  • Thomas Eiland-Fall '20
  • Syntia Kana Dongue-Fall '20
  • Josefina Kenny-Fall '20
  • Linda Lunghi-Fall '20
  • Tyquan Morgan-Fall '20
  • Elena Polasko-Fall '20
  • Zinah Shawket-Fall '20
  • Lia Takaki-Fall '20

BIC Educational Foundation Culinary Scholarship

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Madelyn Barrios-Fall '20
  • Rachel Carver-Fall '20
  • Laura Holderman-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Robin Jean-Baptiste-Winter/Spring '20
  • Josefina Kenny-Fall '20
  • Kelsey Lovence-Winter/Spring '20
  • Marcela Medeiros-Fall '20
  • Elena Polasko-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Jianna Shipler-Fall '20
  • Sabrina Spitzer-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Delaney Waldhauser-Winter/Spring '20

Evelyn and J.P. Bolduc Endowment

  • Anonymous (4)
  • Shauna Adams-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Zayne Ali-Winter/Spring '20
  • Benjamin Anderson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ritz Ballares-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ethan Barlly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alexander Casserly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Van Ceu-Winter/Spring '20
  • Griffen Cinotti-Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrea Dinh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jonathan Eckelberg-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Valeria Espada-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Rachel Flester-Fall '20
  • Magnolia Autumn Flynn-Lebischak-Winter/Spring '20
  • Chloe Gilreath-Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrea Hernandez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Adelina Hilotii-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jahniya Johnson-Fall '20
  • Jessica Koh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Huong Le-Winter/Spring '20
  • Matthew Messer-Winter/Spring '20
  • Autumn Moore-Fall '20
  • Zain Mughal-Fall '20
  • Lisa Nwanna-Winter/Spring '20
  • Zawn Nyaui-Winter/Spring '20
  • Misha Pousti-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ben Raphael-Winter/Spring '20
  • Azaria Reindorf-Winter/Spring '20
  • Avy Rohr-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jake Rower-Fall '20
  • Keri Sandoval-Winter/Spring '20
  • Josiah Skiles-Fall '20
  • Kelsey Tun-Fall '20
  • Kisa Zehra-Fall '20

Breeden Family Scholarship

  • Odunayo Adegboye-Fall '20
  • Sameer Khan-Winter/Spring '20

Bruno Family Endowment

  • Jaso Amah-Fall '20
  • Sierra Garnes-Winter/Spring '20

Bruno Family Nursing Endowment

  • Siwen Huo-Fall '20
  • Rebecca Lilly-Winter/Spring '20

Bruno Family STEM Scholarship

  • Arianne Depireux-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sierra Larson-Fall '20
  • Emani Young-Moseley-Fall '20

Buch Construction, Inc. Scholarship

  • Bibian Arriaga-Fall '20
  • Marie Danaher-Fall '20
  • Brooke Martin-Fall '20
  • Jordyn Shumaker-Fall '20

Andrew Bulleri Scholarship

  • Zaid Narmouq-Fall '20
  • Kenneth Stargel-Winter/Spring '20

Rosie Mae Bumphus Endowment

  • Kofi Agyemang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashley Swain-Winter/Spring '20

Edith and Roe Burrill Endowment

  • Kailyn Cohen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ray Reilly-Fall '20

Business Partnership for the Arts Scholarship

  • Neal Chakrabarti-Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrew Nelson-Fall '20
  • Kate Quigley-Winter/Spring '20
  • Josiah Shoger-Winter/Spring '20

Calder MLT Scholarship

  • Megan Davidson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Xi Lin-Fall '20

Beatrice Jean Calder Nursing Scholarship

  • Gretchen Eslami-Winter/Spring '20
  • Julia Procopio-Fall '20

Scott E. Caplan Wilde Lake/HCC Scholarship

  • Narda Espinoza-Fall '20
  • Marita Nelson-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20

Carvell Photography Endowment

  • Jonathan Eckelberg-Fall '20

Casway and Yudkin Family Endowment

  • Vibin Abraham-Fall '20
  • Griffen Cinotti-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tori Goodwyn-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jahniya Johnson-Fall '20
  • Nathaniel Moody-Winter/Spring '20
  • Adrianna Renehan-Winter/Spring '20

The Chaney Foundation Endowment Scholarship

  • Adam Prechtl-Winter/Spring '20
  • John Valendia-Fall '20-20

Ellen M. Cherry-Delawder Memorial Scholarship Fund

  • Jerin Robinson-Winter/Spring '20

Chesapeake Plumbing and Heating Scholarship

  • Karli Andrade-Winter/Spring '20
  • Saeideh Ghasemzadeh-Winter/Spring '20

Matthew Choi Memorial Scholarship for the Arts

  • Ashley Williams-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gloria Zayas-Fall '20

James and Lillian Clark Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Natalie Both-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jenna Byrne-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Logan Carnerie-Fall '20
  • Dominic Cinotti-Winter/Spring '20
  • Heather Friedman-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Cheyenne Gray-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrea Hernandez-Summer
  • Nida Hassan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Raul Sanchez-Fall '20

Coalition for Geriatric Services, Inc. Caregiver Scholarship

  • Bridget Elizabeth Asante Sang Ae Han-Fall '20
  • Leivy Hernandez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiffany Matthews-Winter/Spring '20
  • Katherine Parker-Fall '20

Coca-Cola Refreshments Scholarship

  • Sulaimon Adewale-Fall '20
  • Aaron Agustin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aamina Ahmad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Adenike Ajayi-Fall '20
  • Anastasia Aleshire-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jasmine Ardon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Johana Barragan-Rojas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amanda Bedwell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Deseree Brown-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ariana Bussio-Fall '20
  • Lashaun Caesar-Winter/Spring '20
  • Arianna Carrington-Fall '20
  • Edward Cha-Winter/Spring '20
  • Karina Cortez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kristina Del Barco Yarchevskaya-Fall '20
  • Isabella Devroye-Winter/Spring '20
  • Carlese Gamble-Fall '20
  • Erika Gomez Chamorro-Winter/Spring '20
  • Cheryl Hood-Fall '20
  • Jeonghyeon Hwang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sherifat Ibraheem-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nicolas James-Fall '20
  • Daniela Jimenez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ricquell Joyner-Winter/Spring '20
  • Elizabeth Kelly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kareem Mack-Fall '20
  • Tuan Mai-Winter/Spring '20
  • Victor Medina Silva-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kaila Mejia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Maikel Moreira-Fall '20
  • Jamia Murphy-Winter/Spring '20
  • Parris Muse-Winter/Spring '20
  • Zaid Narmouq-Winter/Spring '20
  • Huyen Nguyen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tahirih Njang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lexy Nolasco-Fall '20
  • Kate Orellana Mateus-Fall '20
  • Danielo Parkinson-Fall '20
  • Diego Pessoa Landaeta-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mfon Phillips-Winter/Spring '20
  • Erin Pleet-Fall '20
  • Tyebrianna Pratt-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jessi Quezada-Winter/Spring '20
  • Maria Reyna Perez-Fall '20
  • Lyss Riche-Winter/Spring '20
  • Raul Sanchez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Oscar Sermeno-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alana Smith-Winter/Spring '20
  • Latoya Solomon-Fall '20
  • Gudise Taa-Fall '20
  • Khristal Terry-Fall '20
  • Nijel Thomas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nellam Tranam-Fall '20
  • Fai Wan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amber Wiggins-Fall '20
  • Casey Wineke-Winter/Spring '20
  • Daniel Zamora-Fall '20

Dr. Edward L. and Catherine Joan Cochran Family Endowment

  • Zoe Adam-Winter/Spring '20
  • Spencer Becraft-Fall '20
  • Neal Chakrabarti-Winter/Spring '20
  • Vanessa Hernandez-Arroyo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Willians Medina Santana-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashley Ruiz-Fall '20
  • Atika Saeed-Winter/Spring '20

COLA Laboratory Quality Endowment

  • Megan Davidson-Winter/Spring '20

Dennis Collier Scholarship

  • Hector Matamoros-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lindsay Poler-Fall '20

Colonial Electric Company Scholarship

  • Limtarh Ngong-Bongfon-Winter/Spring '20

Colosseum Gym and Fitness Scholarship

  • Ronald Hernandez-Fall '20
  • Gongmin Jeong-Winter/Spring '20

Columbia 50th Scholarship Forest Endowment

  • Jordan Almony-Summer
  • Ritz Ballares-Winter/Spring '20
  • Vung Bawi-Fall '20
  • Logan Carnerie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tori Goodwyn-Winter/Spring '20

Columbia Association Endowment

  • Ryan Newsome-Winter/Spring '20
  • Pilar Thomas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jane Wettstein-Fall '20

Columbia Film Society Endowment

  • Sarah Ahmad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mishawnna Bynum-Fall '20
  • William Castillo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Whitney Del Rosario-Fall '20
  • Shila Deljookorani-Winter/Spring '20
  • Karen Edwards-Winter/Spring '20
  • Yasmin Harold-Winter/Spring '20
  • Emel Hasan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Young Lee-Fall '20
  • Barry Moore-Winter/Spring '20
  • Caleb Okorie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Khristal Terry-Fall '20

Columbia Patuxent Rotary Club Endowment

  • Van Ceu-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amira Cooper-Winter/Spring '20

Columbia Patuxent Rotary Club Scholarship

  • Nareena Alzaben-Fall '20
  • Moiza Ateeq-Fall '20

Columbia Town Center Rotary Endowment

  • Azmain Faeque-Winter/Spring '20
  • Isha Golden-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gudise Taa-Fall '20
  • Hajrah Ahmed-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shannon Staton-Summer 20'

Alice Conn Scholarship

  • Moshopeoluwa Akinwale-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gbemiro Malomo-Fall '20
  • Jayden Thornton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Copney-Welton Scholarship Kate Quigley-Winter/Spring '20

Dr. Delroy L. Cornick, Sr. Endowment

  • Lashaun Caesar-Fall '20
  • Paola Chavarria-Winter/Spring '20

Corporate Office Properties Trust Scholarship

  • Ritz Ballares-Fall '20
  • Mia Bibbs-Winter/Spring '20
  • Donna Bosworth-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jamaal Khalid-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tericka Powell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jacqueline Stone-Fall '20
  • Fatima Zaryoh-Fall '20

Margaret P. Cullison Nursing Scholarship

  • Janeen Freeman-Fall '20
  • Liz Guevara-Winter/Spring '20

Cyber Security and Information Technology Endowment

  • Marian Ahenkan-Essilfie-Fall '20
  • Armin Najafabadi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Caleb Okorie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jabari Rollins-Fall '20
  • Jane Wettstein-Fall '20
  • Jasmine Willis-Fall '20

Michael and Joanne Davis Scholarship

  • Alexandra Charity-Fall '20
  • William Neault-Fall '20

Daycon Scholarship

  • Ayoola Elewude-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sage Raziel Garcia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jamaal Khalid-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ever Umanzor-Fall '20

Delta Sigma Theta Endowment

  • Ayoko Ahite-Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrea Dinh-Fall '20
  • Tiffani Graffagnini-Winter/Spring '20
  • Brittney Simmons-Fall '20

Design Collective Scholarship

  • Marian Ahenkan-Essilfie-Fall '20
  • Daniela Eisemann-Winter/Spring '20
  • Casandra Harris-Fall '20
  • Diener Family Scholarship George Hunter-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ray Reilly-Fall '20

Dream Big Scholarship

  • Liam Ge-Fall '20
  • Angel Ochoa-Fall '20
  • Deshira Ricks-Fall '20

Mary Ellen Duncan Presidential Scholarship Endowment

  • Zoe Adam-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kristen DiBenedetto-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jocelyn Flores-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jarimaris Garcia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Yasmin Harold-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nhi Le-Winter/Spring '20
  • Linda Lunghi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Breanna Ormon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jennifer Wood-Fall '20

Dunnigan Family STEM Scholarship

  • Sameenah Burt-Fall '20
  • Mingqian Huang-Winter/Spring '20

Marion Durkan Memorial Endowment

  • Sarah Ahmad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lauren Brown-Fall '20
  • Terkiyah Catron-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kara Terry-Winter/Spring '20
  • Daniel Guerrero-Martin-Fall '20

Edwards Cripps Scholarship

  • Myasia Alston-Fall '20
  • Monika Beachy-Fall '20

Ellicott City Kiwanis Club Endowment

  • Sroda Coleman-Fall '20
  • Stephanie George-Winter/Spring '20
  • John Lymiel Ortega-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gayelle Sama-Fall '20
  • Tatiana Uruburo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Zainah Wadi-Winter/Spring '20

Ellicott City-Columbia Lions Club Scholarship-Athletics

  • Kyrstin Bowen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kalani Corkeron-Fall '20
  • Daeshawn Eaton-Fall '20
  • Christian Matthews-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashlyn McInerney-Winter/Spring '20
  • Deven Richmond-Winter/Spring '20
  • Joel Webb-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20

Ellicott City-Columbia Lions Club Scholarship-Business/Computers

  • Zakiyah Ali-Winter/Spring '20
  • Michael Chang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mustafa Cheema-Fall '20
  • Ashley Davis-Fall '20
  • Melvin Hipsley-Fall '20
  • Sarah Jones-Gaither-Winter/Spring '20
  • Hannah Kent-Winter/Spring '20
  • Roland Madindo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashley Rothermel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jake Rower-Fall '20
  • Chrisly Vinals-Fall '20

EMJAY Engineering & Construction Co., Inc. Scholarship

  • Dana Arlene Chin-Fall '20
  • Holly Gaylor-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jada Jordan-Fall '20
  • Josselyn Martinez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Stefanie Mena-Gonzalez-Fall '20
  • Tatiana Uruburo-Fall '20
  • Tiffany Williams-Fall '20
  • Matt Zielinski-Winter/Spring '20

Dorothy and Larry Enderiss Endowment

  • Claudia Brush-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kimberly Lopez Vital-Winter/Spring '20
  • Adaeze Okoro-Fall '20

Endowment for the Arts

  • Andrea Dinh-Fall '20
  • Teneille Gordon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Celeste Munoz-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashley Ruiz-Fall '20

Engineering Solutions, Inc. Scholarship

  • Sameer Khan-Fall-'20

EventEQ Entertainment Technology Scholarship

  • Sabrina Dumas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Glenn Turner-Fall '20

Family Foundation-Ambiciones Scholarship

  • Javier Aguin-Ordonez-Fall '20
  • Paulina Bernal-Winter/Spring '20
  • Maria Berrocal-Fall '20
  • Bryan Castillo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jason Chavez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gabriela Colocho-Winter/Spring '20
  • Noel Diaz-Winter/Spring '20
  • Julian Faye-Fall '20
  • Ashley Flores-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alan Garcia Zaragoza-Winter/Spring '20
  • Erika Gomez Chamorro-Fall '20
  • Brian Hernandez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Francisco Leon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jennifer Lopez Figueroa-Fall '20
  • Doublas Martinez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Josselyn Martinez-Fall '20
  • Jose Mejia Price-Fall '20
  • Monica Mejia Price-Fall '20
  • Stefanie Mena-Gonzalez-Fall '20
  • Kelly Orozco-Winter/Spring '20
  • Vanessa Portuguez Zamora-Fall '20
  • Andrea Rivera-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lizette Villavicencio-Winter/Spring '20
  • Chrisly Vinals-Fall '20
  • Martin Viteri-Lopez-Winter/Spring '20

Family Foundation-Career Links Scholarship

  • Regina Alam-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jaso Amah-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rachel Carver-Fall '20
  • Camello David-Winter/Spring '20
  • Thelma Dovi Atopley-Fall '20
  • Simone Dubose-Winter/Spring '20
  • Dina Kuniken-Winter/Spring '20
  • Catherine Mugasha-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jamia Murphy-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shanice Noel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jazmia Perry-Winter/Spring '20
  • Imani Peterson-Fall '20
  • Shilove Pierre-Fall '20
  • Tericka Powell-Fall '20
  • Leslie Recabarren-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrea Reid-Fall '20
  • Dominique Roberts-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shaila Rogers-Fall '20
  • Ivania Solorzano-Fall '20
  • Norah Wanyana-Fall '20

Family Foundation- Howard P.R.I.D.E Scholarship

  • Eloge Adedze-Doglan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Olubankole Akinrimisi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tareeq Bello-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ian Blizard-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jason Chavez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Samuel Davis-Summer
  • Lassana Diakite-Summer
  • Malcolm Johnson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Deladem Lassey-Winter/Spring '20
  • Michael Loman-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kamran Mair-Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • Jim Nwalal-Winter/Spring '20
  • Yassin Omer-Winter/Spring '20
  • George Phillips-Winter/Spring '20
  • Cristian Quesada-Winter/Spring '20
  • Steephen Reji Abraham-Winter/Spring '20
  • Joshua Stallworth-Winter/Spring '20

Family Foundation-Military and Veterans Scholarship

  • Mirna Araujo-Fall '20
  • Kayla Calix-Hestick-Winter/Spring '20
  • Carlos Carrizoza-Fall '20-Summer '20
  • Sena Cho-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jarimaris Garcia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jordan Glass-Summer
  • Marvin Gomez-Fall '20
  • Rachel Kleiman-Fall '20
  • Genevieve Levrie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lauren Martin-Fall '20
  • Doreen Melling-Fall '20
  • Celeste Munoz-Fall '20
  • Cassandra Padellford-Winter/Spring '20
  • William Hawke Reyes-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jondra Smith-Winter/Spring '20
  • Khristal Terry-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Jane Wettstein-Fall '20

Financial Aid Services Scholarship Fund

  • Jennifer Cifuentes-Fall '20

The Flury Family Scholarship

  • Rajiv Lamichhane-Winter/Spring '20
  • Paula Rojas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Brittany Ruiz-Fall '20
  • Maeghan Turner-Fall '20
  • Jonius Robinson-Fall '20

Foundations for the Future Scholarship by Hooton Construction

  • Jonius Robinson-Fall '20

Kevin L. Francis Endowment

  • Saeideh Ghasemzadeh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Erin Pleet-Fall '20

Sue Frankel StepUp Scholarship

  • Shalini French-Winter/Spring '20
  • Trong Nguyen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jondra Smith-Winter/Spring '20

Freedom Consulting Group Scholarship

  • Peyton Thomas-Fall '20
  • Huzaifa Zia-Winter/Spring '20

Daniel Friedman Scholarship Fund

  • Naod Assefa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ariana Bussio-Fall '20

Alexander Charles Gardner Endowment

  • Edwin Aguilar-Fall '20
  • Aizhan Arifkhanova-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kameron Hughes-Winter/Spring '20

Ronald C. Gardner Endowment

  • Krishna Antoine-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tamia Greenfield-Fall '20
  • Brian Huynh-Fall '20
  • Hannah Kent-Winter/Spring '20
  • Toni Lee-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Franck Monte Nkouedjeu-Winter/Spring '20
  • Eze Reuben-Winter/Spring '20

Linda M. Genna Nursing Scholarship

  • Kelechi Ekeocha-Winter/Spring '20
  • Roxanne St. Cyr-Fall '20

Tom Glaser Scholarship

  • Baxter Travers-Fall '20

Pamela Makowski Goresh Memorial Scholarship

  • Kourtney Douglas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Chioma Nwoke-Fall '20

Mary and Kingdon Gould Endowment

  • Melvin Hipsley-Winter/Spring '20
  • Juniper King-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jessica Ma-Fall '20

Greater Catonsville Dental Study Club Scholarship Fund

  • Luana Figueiredo-Winter/Spring '20

Greenway Foundation Scholarship for Silas Craft Collegians

  • Adrianna Billings-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sian Billings-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aniya Burrell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Arianna Carrington-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mya Darden-Winter/Spring '20
  • Azmain Faeque-Winter/Spring '20
  • Megan Gilbert-Winter/Spring '20
  • Darien Hundley-Winter/Spring '20
  • Chester Idehen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sawyer Perry-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shilove Pierre-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jayden Thornton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Madison Wyscarver-Winter/Spring '20

Guzdar Family Music Endowment

  • Lena Jackson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Summer Pearson-Fall '20
  • Alec Shoger-Winter/Spring '20

Hamel Builders Accounting Scholarship

  • Michelle Jones-Fall '20

Hamel Builders Scholarship

  • Deborah Albanez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Joshua Bahrijczuk-Fall '20
  • Ian Blizard-Winter/Spring '20
  • Dillon Falkenklous-Fall '20
  • Sierra Garnes-Fall '20
  • Hanna Haj-Hamad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Breana Jackson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nakyla McQueen-Fall '20
  • Neel Patel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kenneth Stargel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nevaeh Williams-Winter/Spring '20

The Hamel Scholarship

  • Larissa Djindot-Winter/Spring '20
  • Annie Jung-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aissatou Ndiaye-Boone-Winter/Spring '20
  • Stacy Pomeroy-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tanay Robinson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shaila Rogers-Winter/Spring '20
  • Susan Shelton-Der-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shamon Stokes-Teagle-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sydney Taft-Winter/Spring '20
  • Elizabeth Techi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amber Wiggins-Winter/Spring '20

Happily Ever Art Endowment - In Memory of Karen Michael Crawford

  • Shuyi Cen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nhi Le-Winter/Spring '20
  • Syeda Rahman-Fall '20

Harkins Builders Scholarship

  • William Greene-Winter/Spring '20
  • Neel Patel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Thi Hoai Thanh Pham-Fall '20
  • Camila Rivera-Fall '20
  • John Valencia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Man Tik Wong-Winter/Spring '20

Hartson-Wilson Family Trust Scholarship

  • Edward Cha-Winter/Spring '20
  • Holly Gaylor-Winter/Spring '20
  • Courtney Kolze-Fall '20
  • Brianna Sillie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Julia Vonella-Fall '20

Havtech, Inc. Engineering Scholarship

  • Oluwatomi Akinrelere-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sara Allison-Winter/Spring '20
  • Iryna Berestenko-Winter/Spring '20
  • Margaret Budar-Danoff-Fall '20
  • Leslie Garcia-Fall '20
  • Brooke Martin-Fall '20
  • Kate Quigley-Fall '20
  • Kimia Samieinejad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mohammad Mubashir Shaikh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kenneth Stargel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Abigail Tack-Fall '20
  • Zainah Wadi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Man Tik Wong-Winter/Spring '20

Don and Judy Haxton Memorial Fund Scholarship

  • Kyleigh Midkiff-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kaitlyn Vong-Fall '20

HCC Trustees' Endowment Fund

  • Sameenah Burt-Winter/Spring '20
  • Luisa Gumeta Solis-Winter/Spring '20
  • Milan Khadka-Fall '20
  • Carina Thornton-Celesna-Fall '20

HCCEF Alumni & Friends Endowment

  • Lydia Awebwa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tristan Harmon-Fall '20
  • Amina Jamil-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Ambiciones Scholarship

  • Edwin Aguilar-Fall '20
  • Javier Aguin-Ordonez-Fall '20
  • Dennis Aquino Cruz-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Maria Berrocal-Winter/Spring '20
  • Teresa Cruz Carrera-Fall '20
  • Kenia Cubillo-Fall '20
  • Alex Estrada-Winter/Spring '20
  • Didier Estrada-Fall '20
  • Stephania Fonseca-Fall '20
  • Olvin Fuentes-Fall '20
  • Diego Gallardo-Fall '20
  • Erika Gomez Chamorro-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jefferson Gomez Moran-Winter/Spring '20
  • Fatima Gonzales-Fall '20
  • Priscila Granados-Zepeda-Fall '20
  • Luisa Gumeta Solis-Fall '20
  • Johnathan Hernandez-Fall '20
  • Casandra Jaramillo-Fall '20
  • Daniela Jimenez-Fall '20
  • Fredy Jimenez-Fall '20
  • Jeyson Linares Izaguirre-Fall '20
  • Sayra Linares-Izaguirre-Fall '20
  • Gabriela Marcano-Winter/Spring '20
  • Joshua Martinez Lopez-Fall '20
  • Doublas Martinez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jacqueline Martinez-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Julio Medrano-Fall '20
  • Jose Mejia Price-Winter/Spring '20
  • Randy Mollo Florez-Fall '20
  • Edgar Morales Cruz-Fall '20
  • Mayra Morales Lopez-Fall '20
  • Carlos Navarro-Fall '20
  • Alejandro Pena-Fall '20
  • Jessi Quezada-Winter/Spring '20
  • Carlos Reyes Medrano-Fall '20
  • Cecilia Reyes-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Ismael Reyes-Fall '20
  • Silvia Serrano-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jimmy Velasco Correa-Fall '20

HCCEF Career Links Scholarship

  • Andrea Campbell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mikayla Cooley-Fall '20
  • Camello David-Fall '20
  • Mariatu Davis-Fall '20
  • Avonna Dawkins-Winter/Spring '20
  • Simone Dubose-Fall '20
  • Sierra Garnes-Summer
  • Bridgid King-Fall '20
  • Brandi Laws-Fall '20
  • Edith Lieberman-Fall '20
  • Arlette Mayi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Victoria Millogo-Fall '20
  • Naeisa Mohamed-Winter/Spring '20
  • Catherine Mugasha-Winter/Spring '20
  • Comfort Opoku Konadu-Fall '20
  • Tericka Powell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rocinda Robertson-Fall '20
  • Shaila Rogers-Winter/Spring '20
  • Cara Twigg-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiffany Williams-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Directors' Endowment

  • Casandra Harris-Fall '20
  • Gabriel Rivera-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF English Language Scholarship

  • Maria Guadalupe Avila-Fall '20
  • Shamilasadat Bozorgniahoseyni-Fall '20
  • Ying Lai Cheung-Fall '20
  • Aura Fino-Fall '20
  • Lucia Granados-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mirian Hernandez Medina-Fall '20
  • Minh Hua -Fall '20
  • Beatriz Martinez-Fall '20
  • Kanitha Meas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Arzo Noori-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mariam Olayiwola-Fall '20
  • Eliceth Pinell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Eneyda Pinell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jose Valladares Bonilla-Fall '20
  • Urizar Velazquez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Luis Yanes Cruz-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF General Endowment

  • Fatima Abdulazeez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Oluwasemilore Akinrelere-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aaryn Anderson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Akila Arshad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Osagie Ataifo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Wajiha Aulakh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aminata Bah-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jamilah Batson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kofi Bonsu-Fall '20
  • Rachel Calderon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Bridgette Chapman-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kailyn Cohen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Julie Dellapietro-Winter/Spring '20
  • Liana Dinh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lourdemilla Dorsainvil-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kelechi Ekeocha-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jake Feldman-Winter/Spring '20
  • Krystle Fisher-Fall '20
  • Jocelyn Flores-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sophia Garcia-Fall '20
  • Liam Ge-Fall '20
  • Candice Grant-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Lucas Huie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Siwen Huo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Cleopatra Hyde-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alaa Ikhlef-Winter/Spring '20
  • Venus Jackson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Maheva Jean-Philippe-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alexander Jones-Winter/Spring '20
  • Michelle Jones-Winter/Spring '20
  • Saina Karami-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amanda Ledbetter-Fall '20
  • Alice Lee-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kathleen LePore-Winter/Spring '20
  • Xi Lin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Miata Magona-Winter/Spring '20
  • Thomas Mang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ebony Mathis-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ian McAllister-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alysia Mitchell-Fall '20
  • Jerraldy Morales-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ryan Newsome-Winter/Spring '20
  • Flavianne Oyamo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mausam Patel-Fall '20
  • Sawyer Perry-Fall '20
  • Tericka Powell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Katie Proia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sarah Radinsky-Fall '20
  • Andrea Reid-Fall '20
  • Alma Rivera-Fall '20
  • Gabriel Rivera-Winter/Spring '20
  • John Roberts-Winter/Spring '20
  • Steven Rollakanti-Winter/Spring '20
  • Leslie Saenz-Winter/Spring '20
  • Michael Shelton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Dion Smith-Winter/Spring '20
  • Matthew Somerville-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gabriella Soyoh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jaelene Taylor-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashley Thomas-Fall '20
  • Pilar Thomas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Indianesia Thompson-Fall '20
  • Chrisly Vinals-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kirsten Wach-Winter/Spring '20
  • Melanie Young-Winter/Spring '20
  • Yusuf Yusuf-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Howard P.R.I.D.E. Scholarship

  • Anonymous (8)
  • Michael Jnr Abrahams-Winter/Spring '20
  • Eloge Adedze-Doglan-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Sulaimon Adewale-Fall '20
  • Javier Aguin-Ordonez-Summer
  • Kofi Bonsu-Fall '20
  • Carl Brown-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Jordan Carruth-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jamal Collins-Fall '20
  • Daeshawn Eaton-Fall '20
  • -Summer
  • Godswill Enomanna-Fall '20
  • Anthony Falodun-Fall '20
  • Harryclyde Foncham-Summer
  • David Garey-Fall '20
  • Aniekan Hanson-Bassey-Winter/Spring '20
  • Cole Harshman-Fall '20
  • Tylan Heflin-Fall '20
  • Jasen Hill-Fall '20
  • Brennen Jackson-Fall '20
  • Nicolas James-Fall '20
  • Muhammed Jobe-Winter/Spring '20
  • Malcolm Johnson-Summer
  • Odera Kama-Winter/Spring '20
  • Maurice Kennedy-Fall '20
  • Albert Keys-Fall '20
  • Arthur King-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Naaji Lilly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kamran Mair-Summer
  • Jeremiah Malloy-Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • Jaylen Manning-Fall '20
  • Christian Matthews-Winter/Spring '20
  • Omar McGann-Fall '20
  • Matthew Middleton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Terrell Nash-Fall '20
  • Carlos Navarro-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jim Nwalal-Winter/Spring '20
  • Caleb Okorie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ayodeji Olayiwola-Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • Daniel Oppong-Fall '20
  • Victor Parker-Fall '20
  • Danielo Parkinson-Fall '20
  • Mfon Phillips-Winter/Spring '20
  • Deven Richmond-Summer
  • Durrell Scott-Fall '20
  • Kidus Sebsibe-Summer
  • Amar Shivers-Fall '20
  • Teylor Silverman-Fall '20
  • Devon Smith-Fall '20
  • Nijel Thomas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Foday Thoronka-Fall '20
  • Christopher Tippett-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mahlon Umoh-Collier-Winter/Spring '20
  • Joel Webb-Fall '20
  • -Summer
  • Mason Williams-Fall '20
  • Naquan Williams-Day-Summer
  • Alexander Zaky-Fall '20

HCCEF Men's Basketball Scholarship

  • Daeshawn Eaton-Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • David Garey-Fall '20
  • Cole Harshman-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Omar McGann-Fall '20
  • Kelvin Sellman-Winter/Spring '20
  • Joel Webb-Summer

HCCEF Men's Lacrosse Scholarship

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Andrew Jr Burns-Winter/Spring '20
  • Drew Goode-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jason McElroy-Winter/Spring '20
  • Danielo Parkinson-Fall '20
  • Colvin Prosser-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jeremy Sforzo-Winter/Spring '20
  • John Watsic-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Military and Veterans Above and Beyond Leadership Scholarship

  • Jarimaris Garcia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Genevieve Levrie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Paula Rojas-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Military and Veterans Community Assistance Scholarship

  • Ally Alejandro-Winter/Spring '20
  • Chloe Allen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amanda Bedwell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kayla Calix-Hestick-Winter/Spring '20
  • Carlos Carrizoza-Summer
  • Sena Cho-Winter/Spring '20
  • Yohan Choi-Summer
  • Jamal Collins-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alessandra Fernandez-Summer
  • Jarimaris Garcia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jordan Glass-Summer
  • Evan Hock-Fall '20
  • Rajiv Lamichhane-Winter/Spring '20
  • Genevieve Levrie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Celeste Munoz-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aissatou Ndiaye-Boone-Winter/Spring '20
  • Oluwadare Oteniya-Fall '20
  • Flavianne Oyamo-Summer
  • Cassandra Padellford-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aina Raoelison-Winter/Spring '20
  • William Hawke Reyes-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jondra Smith-Winter/Spring '20
  • Eden Taylor-Winter/Spring '20
  • Khristal Terry-Winter/Spring '20
  • Todd Tolson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Taqi-Ud-Din Usman-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Military and Veterans Mission Accomplished Scholarship

  • Amanda Bedwell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Carlos Carrizoza-Fall '20
  • -Summer
  • Jarimaris Garcia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jordan Glass-Summer
  • Khristal Terry-Fall '20

HCCEF Nursing Book Bundle

  • Sheronica Collins-Winter/Spring '20
  • Joharia Howard-Winter/Spring '20
  • Verlanda Lundi-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Nursing Scholarship

  • Liz Guevara-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Real Estate Endowment

  • Linette Eubanks-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shanette Hill-Chapman-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lauryn Lewis-Winter/Spring '20
  • Erin McDuffie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rebecca Reilly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tericka Powell-Fall '20

HCCEF Rouse Scholars Fund

  • Anonymous (5)
  • Ghazi Abbas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Anna Abe-Fall '20
  • Benjamin Anderson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Callie Anderson-Fall '20
  • Naod Assefa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lydia Awebwa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Emma Bailey-Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrew Baker-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jacob Baker-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ritz Ballares-Summer
  • Ethan Barlly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Neftaly Barrera Ramirez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Esha Bhatti-Fall '20
  • Matt Blodgett-Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrew Bray-Fall '20
  • Dominic Cinotti-Winter/Spring '20
  • Finn Clemens-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Gabriela Colocho-Winter/Spring '20
  • Matteo Daly-Fall '20
  • Marie Danaher-Fall '20
  • Ashley Davis-Fall '20
  • Andrea Dinh-Summer
  • Sarah Dixon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Oluwatoniloba Eboda-Winter/Spring '20
  • Elsie Ferguson-Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • Heather Friedman-Summer
  • James Fusco-Winter/Spring '20
  • Bronwyn Gallagher-Fall '20
  • Kayleigh Geibel-Summer
  • Tori Goodwyn-Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrea Hernandez-Summer
  • Abdelrahim Hussin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Clark Keehner-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mikhi Kelly-Fall '20
  • Jessica Koh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alexis Kujawa-Fall '20
  • Sierra Larson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Molly Lea-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jackson Meyer-Fall '20
  • Nathaniel Moody-Winter/Spring '20
  • Adam Mughal-Winter/Spring '20
  • Thomas Myers-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amna Nouman-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aiden Pellegrino-Fall '20
  • Amelia Perez-Roldan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jocelyn Polanco-Fall '20
  • Misha Pousti-Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • Azaria Reindorf-Winter/Spring '20
  • Husain Rizvi-Fall '20
  • Kelly Rothermel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Keri Sandoval-Winter/Spring '20
  • Francis Emmanuel Santos-Fall '20
  • Sean Shields-Winter/Spring '20
  • Josiah Shoger-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alana Smith-Fall '20
  • Douglas Stewart-Fall '20
  • Josephine Stubs-Fall '20/Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • Margaret Vanvranken-Winter/Spring '20
  • Karis Weisgerber-Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrew Wells-Fall '20
  • Charles Yarbrough-Fall '20

HCCEF Schoenbrodt Scholars Fund

  • Anonymous (8)
  • Laura Agudelo Ramirez-Fall '20
  • Oluwatomi Akinrelere-Winter/Spring '20
  • Farah Alabdul Razzak-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sara Allison-Winter/Spring '20
  • Celeste Ampaah-Fall '20
  • Maria Berrocal-Winter/Spring '20
  • Cassidy Bunyard-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gabrielle Camassar-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jessica Cedillo-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiffany Chan-Fall '20
  • Nicholas Chang-Fall '20
  • Mustafa Cheema-Winter/Spring '20
  • Hunter Craig-Fall '20
  • Brenda Escobar-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ellyn Fennema-Fall '20
  • Ashley Flores-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jocelyn Flores-Winter/Spring '20
  • Julia Fratta-Winter/Spring '20
  • Trevolyn Fullerton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Elbert Gaynor-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tamia Greenfield-Winter/Spring '20
  • Erica Guadalupe-Winter/Spring '20
  • Crystal Herrera-Fall '20
  • Ashley Ho-Fall '20
  • Darien Hundley-Winter/Spring '20
  • Fredy Jimenez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Elizabeth Kamunyu-Winter/Spring '20
  • Anna Kojro-May-Fall '20
  • Sarah Kolmberger-Winter/Spring '20
  • Monica Mejia Price-Winter/Spring '20
  • Adam Mostafa-Fall '20
  • Limtarh Ngong-Bongfon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Catherine Nyongole-Winter/Spring '20
  • Favour Ogbue-Winter/Spring '20
  • Oluwasemilore Oluwagbenro-Winter/Spring '20
  • Evelyn Ose-Fall '20
  • Joseph Patarini-Fall '20
  • Kate Quigley-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Octavia Reed-Fall '20
  • Krystal Romero-Winter/Spring '20
  • Atika Saeed-Fall '20
  • Caroline Stabenow-Winter/Spring '20
  • Anna Stevens-Fall '20
  • Christian Wilkins-Fall '20
  • Griffin Youngs-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Silas Craft Collegians Fund

  • Anonymous (8)
  • Laiba Ali-Fall '20
  • Ayesha Aziz-Fall '20
  • Abigail Benfer-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sian Billings-Fall '20
  • Jordan Brittingham-Fall '20
  • Arianna Carrington-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Ciara Coe-Fall '20
  • Samantha Gooding-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kathryn Granger-Winter/Spring '20
  • Victoria Hayes-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Darien Hundley-Winter/Spring '20
  • Veronica Kunzle-Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrew Martin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Daniel Mello-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Sawyer Perry-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Tyrone Queen-Fall '20
  • Maria Reyna Perez-Fall '20
  • Patrick Rivers-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Katherine Rocheleau-Winter/Spring '20
  • Peter Rosenquist-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Awandeh Sallah-Winter/Spring '20
  • Trent Tabor-Fall '20
  • Jayden Thornton-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Michael Tom-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kady Trevino-Winter/Spring '20
  • Micah Wallace-Fall '20
  • Rachel Wallace-Fall '20/Winter/Spring '20
  • Ramel Washington-Winter/Spring '20
  • Madison Wyscarver-Fall '20

HCCEF STEM Scholars Fund

  • Mariama Barry-Winter/Spring '20
  • Paul Finegan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Yuliia Kashyrina-Winter/Spring '20
  • Guzal Pardaeva-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aaron Rapaka-Winter/Spring '20
  • Justin Rower-Winter/Spring '20
  • Soohee Shin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kenneth Stargel-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Study Abroad Scholarship

  • Andrea Campbell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Marcus Campbell-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Women's Basketball Scholarship

  • Kyrstin Bowen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sarah Deese-Fall '20
  • Lillyann Eldridge-Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Women's Lacrosse Scholarship

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Courtney Austin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Emily Banh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sydney Beck-Winter/Spring '20
  • Madison Brady-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ivy Cameros-Fall '20
  • Noelle Dawson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Julia Fratta-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mariel Henriquez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Paige Kolb-Winter/Spring '20
  • Diamonique Service-Fall/Winter/Spring '20

HCCEF Women's Soccer Scholarship

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Kayla Hatmaker-Fall '20
  • Rebecca Herriotts-Fall '20
  • Selia Jackson-Fall '20
  • Clara Janush-Fall '20
  • Yassine Kamara-Fall '20
  • Hailey Murray-Fall '20
  • Madalyn Nichols-Fall '20
  • Lillian Scott-Fall '20
  • Tahlia Stangherlin-Fall '20
  • Josephine Stubs-Fall '20

HCGH Scholarship for Health Care

  • Chartise Amar-Atsen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amanda Bedwell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alessandra Fernandez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jarimaris Garcia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Danielle Lepire-Fall '20
  • Shakira Lewis-Winter/Spring '20
  • Niyousha Manteghian Tabrizi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Cristina Mastellone-Fall '20
  • Arlette Mayi-Fall '20
  • Viona Mercy Owaga-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiara Staton-Fall '20

The Helm Family Scholarship

  • Micah Bernard-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ariana Bussio-Fall '20
  • Sierra Garnes-Fall '20
  • Barbara Ischiu-Gutierrez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Genevieve Levrie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jessica Marin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jennifer Phillips-Fall '20
  • Kelsey Ponton-Fall '20
  • Jenny Tapia-Winter/Spring '20

Maria Anastacia Hernandez-Amaya Endowment

  • Lashaun Caesar-Fall '20
  • Sierra Cutler-Winter/Spring '20

John and Kathleen Hetherington Endowment

  • Dana Arlene Chin-Fall '20

D. John J. Hillman Endowment

  • Valanda Sterrette-Fall '20

Hoerichs Memorial Nursing Scholarship (in Honor of Alta Marie)

  • Mia Griffin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mariama Magona-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shanice Noel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Samantha Serrano-Fall '20
  • Zainab Shutti-Fall '20
  • Sydney Taft-Fall '20
  • Elizabeth Techi-Fall '20
  • Kelsey Wright -Fall '20

Honeywell Endowment

  • Dennis Aquino Cruz-Winter/Spring '20
  • Iryna Berestenko-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tamia Greenfield-Fall '20
  • Gabriella Robinson-Winter/Spring '20

Horowitz Endowment

  • Jose Acevedo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sian Billings-Winter/Spring '20
  • Camron Brooks-Winter/Spring '20
  • Uyen Bui-Fall '20
  • Akua Codrington-Fall '20
  • Kennaydra Davis-Fall '20
  • Marilyn Edet-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jake Feldman-Winter/Spring '20
  • Trevolyn Fullerton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jessica Ma-Fall '20
  • Parris Muse-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lee Pendleton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Iyana Robinson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shatera Torain-Winter/Spring '20

Howard Bank Scholarship

  • Minh Tran-Winter/Spring '20

Howard County Economic Development Authority 3D Engineering Scholarship

  • Iryna Berestenko-Winter/Spring '20

Howard County Economic Development Authority Cyber Security Scholarship

  • Ritz Ballares-Fall '20
  • Malia O'Neill-Fall '20
  • Taqi-Ud-Din Usman-Winter/Spring '20

Howard County General Hospital Rising Business Star Scholarship

  • Danil Chursin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Toni Lee-Winter/Spring '20

Howard County General Hospital Scholarship

  • Kevin Chavez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Miranda Klein-Winter/Spring '20
  • Niyousha Manteghian Tabrizi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alesha Sandlin-Winter/Spring '20

Howard County Medical Society Endowment-Winter/Spring '20

  • Maira Tariq-Winter/Spring '20

The Howard Hughes Corporation Scholarship

  • Sophia Abbad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Eyob Berihun-Winter/Spring '20
  • Seowoo Jang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nakyla McQueen-Fall '20
  • Tatiana Uruburo-Fall '20

The Humphrey Companies HCC Scholarship Fund

  • Christopher Boxall-Winter/Spring '20
  • Brenda Escobar-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Lena Jackson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alice Massey-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Summer Pearson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alec Shoger-Winter/Spring '20
  • Margret Snyder-Fall '20
  • Katherine Strakna-Winter/Spring '20
  • Pamela Voulalas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Fai Wan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shaughnessy Williams-Winter/Spring '20

Bach and Bob Jeffrey Family Scholarship

  • Sena Cho-Winter/Spring '20
  • Luana Figueiredo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Van Iang-Fall '20
  • Rebecca Reyes-Winter/Spring '20
  • Genesis Turcios-Fall '20

James Lee Jew Pay It Forward Scholarship

  • Jocelyn Flores-Fall '20
  • Ivania Morales-Fall '20
  • Jasper Stevenson-Fall '20

Johns Hopkins Biomedical Engineering Technology Endowment

  • Tericka Powell-Fall '20
  • Ever Umanzor-Winter/Spring '20

The Johnson Family Scholarship

  • Gregory Boyce-Winter/Spring '20

Jordan Family Scholarship

  • Ingrid Pierson-Fall '20

JoshuaOneNine Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Flavie Adja-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shakeina Bailey-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amanda Bedwell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mia Bibbs-Fall '20
  • Kristen Brandon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Antoinette Broaddus-Fall '20
  • Andrea Campbell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rachel Carver-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Thelma Dovi Atopley-Fall '20
  • Blandine Ewa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Olusheun Fashina-Winter/Spring '20
  • Magdaline Fondom-Fall '20
  • Sierra Garnes-Winter/Spring '20
  • Fatima Gonzales-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shavonia Green-Winter/Spring '20
  • Harriette Hughes-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sarah Jones-Gaither-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rajiv Lamichhane-Winter/Spring '20
  • Carissa Lawrence-Winter/Spring '20
  • Brandi Laws-Winter/Spring '20
  • Edith Lieberman-Winter/Spring '20
  • Arlette Mayi-Fall '20
  • Victoria Millogo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Stephanie Nastasi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shilove Pierre-Fall '20
  • Andrea Reid-Fall '20
  • Ray Reilly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Burnitta Robertson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jerin Robinson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shaila Rogers-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jamal Stennett-Fall '20
  • Cara Twigg-Winter/Spring '20
  • Norah Wanyana-Fall '20
  • Tiawan Warren-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiffany Williams-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jennifer Wood-Winter/Spring '20
  • Latoya Young-Winter/Spring '20

The Kahlert Foundation Career Links Scholarship

  • Anonymous (5)
  • Debora Abraham-Winter/Spring '20
  • Terkiyah Catron-Winter/Spring '20
  • Josephine Gross-Winter/Spring '20
  • Harriette Hughes-Fall '20
  • Sarah Jones-Gaither-Winter/Spring '20
  • Arlette Mayi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Catherine Mugasha-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Jamia Murphy-Fall '20
  • Catherine Nyongole-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shilove Pierre-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jessi Quezada-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shaila Rogers-Fall '20
  • Miya Spenard-Winter/Spring '20
  • Michele Sullivan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Vivian Takang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Peta Theodat Fils-Winter/Spring '20
  • Norah Wanyana-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiawan Warren-Winter/Spring '20
  • Maria Young-Fall '20

The Kahlert Foundation Howard P.R.I.D.E. Scholarship

  • Abidemi Adebayo-Winter/Spring '20

The Kahlert Foundation Scholarship Endowment

  • Liam Ge-Winter/Spring '20
  • Omar Tapia-Fall '20
  • Matt Zielinski-Winter/Spring '20

The Kahlert Foundation STEM Honors Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Kinza Ateeq-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Dinora Blanco Villatoro-Fall '20
  • Grant Bunyard-Winter/Spring '20
  • William Cleveland-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shila Deljookorani-Winter/Spring '20
  • Azmain Faeque-Winter/Spring '20
  • Yuliia Kashyrina-Winter/Spring '20
  • Joshua Lindberg-Winter/Spring '20
  • Carl McAlduff-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Nardos Nana-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ergine Remy-Fall '20
  • Seiba Rizk-Fall '20
  • Kimia Samieinejad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Paola Sorto Quijano-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Abigail Tack-Fall '20

The Kahlert Foundation STEM Scholarship

  • Oluwatoyosi Akindolie-Fall '20
  • Naod Assefa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Eric Cobbs-Winter/Spring '20
  • Arianne Depireux-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tamara Dowding-Winter/Spring '20
  • Daniela Eisemann-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kendra Jones-Fall '20
  • Arthur King-Fall '20
  • Kathleen LePore-Fall '20
  • Josselyn Martinez-Fall '20
  • Tessa McElhiney-Fall '20
  • Edgar Morales Cruz-Fall '20
  • Nardos Nana-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jung Park-Fall '20
  • Imani Peterson-Fall '20
  • Ingrid Pierson-Fall '20
  • Amani Pressley-Fall '20
  • Aisha Robinson-Fall '20
  • Atika Saeed-Fall '20
  • Kimia Samieinejad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Keri Sandoval-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mohammad Mubashir Shaikh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Simone Simo-Fall '20
  • Man Tik Wong-Winter/Spring '20

The Kahlert Foundation Undergraduate Research Scholarship

  • Farah Alabdul Razzak-Fall '20
  • Ethan Barlly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mary Green-Winter/Spring '20
  • Keighley Hayes-Fall '20
  • Johnathan Hernandez-Fall '20
  • Jennifer Jun-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Veronica Kunzle-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mary Lenahan-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Tuan Mai-Fall '20
  • Preston McMillian-Fall '20
  • Erin Pleet-Fall '20
  • Sarah Radinsky-Fall '20
  • Donovan Waters-Fall '20
  • Liesl Young-Fall '20

Emily I. Kahlor Scholarship

  • Summer Pearson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Fai Wan-Fall '20

Kaiser Permanente Allied Health Professions and Nursing Scholarship

  • Neda Vasseghi-Winter/Spring '20

Kaiser Permanente Endowment

  • Angela Henderson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Miranda Klein-Winter/Spring '20
  • Esther Lian-Winter/Spring '20
  • Niyousha Manteghian Tabrizi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Erin McDuffie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tity Sallia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiara Staton-Fall '20

KCI Technologies, Inc. Athletic Scholarship

  • Emily Banh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jacob Griffin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jason McElroy-Winter/Spring '20
  • Colvin Prosser-Winter/Spring '20
  • Adem Tekmen-Winter/Spring '20

KCI Technologies, Inc. Engineering Scholarship

  • Kimia Samieinejad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mohammad Mubashir Shaikh-Winter/Spring '20

Patty Keeton Scholarship

  • Martha Asante- Fall '20
  • Katherine Parker-Fall '20
  • Jenny Reyes-Fall '20
  • Aisha Zareen-Winter/Spring '20

Ruth Keeton Endowment

  • Uyen Bui-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kennaydra Davis-Fall '20
  • Maheva Jean-Philippe-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tericka Powell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gayelle Sama-Fall '20
  • Latoya Young-Winter/Spring '20

Kelehan Family Scholarship

  • Regina Alam-Fall '20
  • Denise Brown-Fall '20
  • Alaina Lancaster-Winter/Spring '20

The Padraic Kennedy Scholarship Endowment

  • Beatrice Hina-Winter/Spring '20
  • Victoria Johnson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jerry Laryea-Fall '20
  • Alice Lee-Fall '20

Mr. & Mrs. Se Ung Kim (Hope & Faith) Endowment

  • Jamilah Batson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shawnkia Bowman-Fall '20
  • Arianna Carrington-Fall '20
  • Camille Espada Urbina-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kassidy Kerrigan-Fall '20
  • Parris Muse-Winter/Spring '20

Kittamaqundi Community Inc. Scholarship Endowment

  • Nellam Tranam-Fall '20

Marie K. Kittelberger Endowment

  • Terkiyah Catron-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Paola Chavarria-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Isha Golden-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jerry Laryea-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shanice Noel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Leslie Rustin-Winter/Spring '20

Lazenby Family Scholarship

  • Epiphany McClain-Winter/Spring '20
  • Julia Vonella-Fall '20

Leach Wallace Associates Scholarship

  • Quinshe Lucas-Fall '20
  • Ahnaf Muttaqi-Fall '20

Leadership Howard County Endowment

  • Van Ceu-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sophie Kohn-Fall '20
  • Michael Newell-Fall '20
  • Sean Shields-Winter/Spring '20

Leap Project Scholarship

  • Chanphene Phiravanh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Brianna Sillie-Winter/Spring '20

Leffler Scholarship Fund/Howard Hospital Fund

  • Carly Cokas-Fall '20
  • Esther Lee-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lewis Contractors Endowment Carly Cokas-Fall '20
  • Seowoo Jang-Winter/Spring '20

LG-TEK Scholarship

  • Saina Karami-Fall '20
  • Laura Marshall-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiesha Pennant-Fall '20
  • Chanphene Phiravanh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mishael Roy-Fall '20
  • Gloria Zayas-Fall '20

Lift Off Distribution Endowment

  • Jennifer Marcelino-Fall '20

K.L. Lim/Col. John F. Twombly Memorial Endowment

  • Flor Hernandes-Fall '20
  • Theresa Huynh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Boming Liu-Winter/Spring '20

The Links, Inc. Scholarship Endowment

  • Georgina Apeagyei-Winter/Spring '20
  • Oluwaseyi Omotoye-Fall '20

Living The Dream - Butler Scholarship

  • Tiffani Graffagnini-Winter/Spring '20

Elizabeth and Ken Lundeen Scholarship

  • Abdullah Matar-Fall '20
  • Christian-Manuel Sossa-Fall '20

M&T Bank Lacrosse Scholarship

  • Jacob Griffin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Danielo Parkinson-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Timothy Russell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jeremy Sforzo-Winter/Spring '20
  • John Watsic-Winter/Spring '20

M&T Bank Scholarship

  • Temitope Adebekun-Winter/Spring '20
  • Terkiyah Catron-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kenia Cubillo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Megan Gubricky-Fall '20
  • Taylor Jackson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amanda Linzau-Fall '20
  • Nedra Margerum-Winter/Spring '20
  • Victoria Millogo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Chinyere Okebe-Fall '20
  • Jennifer Phillips-Winter/Spring '20
  • Paulette Powell-Fall '20
  • Caprice Smith-Fall '20
  • Lisan Wood-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sarah Yaroslaski-Winter/Spring '20

M.T.A. Women's Basketball Scholarship

  • Kyrstin Bowen-Fall '20
  • Lillyann Eldridge-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashlyn McInerney-Winter/Spring '20

Nick and Mary Mangione Endowment

  • Luke Horst-Fall '20
  • Rebekah Jones-Winter/Spring '20

William T. Manning Endowment

  • -Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Sophie Kohn-Fall '20
  • Yesenia Trejo-Winter/Spring '20

The Hans Marchand Endowment

  • Aarron Borjas Izaguirre-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kristina Funjong-Fall '20
  • Fredy Jimenez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Raul Sanchez-Fall '20

Maxim Charitable Foundation Career Links Scholarship

  • Dina Kuniken-Winter/Spring '20
  • Arlette Mayi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shanice Noel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Dominique Roberts-Fall '20
  • Cara Twigg-Winter/Spring '20
  • Norah Wanyana-Fall '20

Maxim Charitable Foundation Howard P.R.I.D.E. Scholarship

  • Javier Aguin-Ordonez-Fall '20
  • Leo Dunlap-Fall '20
  • Daeshawn Eaton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Harryclyde Foncham-Fall '20
  • Drew Goode-Winter/Spring '20
  • Darryl Jeffries-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Deonte Johnson-Fall '20
  • Mihreteab Kifle-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kamran Mair-Fall '20
  • Carlos Navarro-Fall '20
  • Jim Nwalal-Winter/Spring '20
  • Caleb Okorie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Yassin Omer-Fall '20
  • Danielo Parkinson-Fall '20
  • George Phillips-Fall '20
  • Deandre Pratt-Fall '20
  • Amar Shivers-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mahlon Umoh-Collier-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rose Mayr Nursing Scholarship Altheda Geurts-Fall '20
  • Foster Jantuah-Fall '20
  • Courtney Kolze-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shakira Lewis-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tericka Powell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gabriela Ribeiro-Winter/Spring '20
  • Stephanie Townsend-Winter/Spring '20

Jill McCuan Nursing Endowment

  • Meron Bekele-Fall '20
  • Amid Conteh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sarah Klipp-Winter/Spring '20
  • Danielle McCoy-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kelsey McEneaney-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashley Troike-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lauren Warren-Winter/Spring '20
  • Patrick McCuan Memorial Scholarship Blake Miller-Winter/Spring '20

Patrick and Jill McCuan Endowment

  • Zoe Adam-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shajiya Jahan Akhi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Oluwatoyosi Akindolie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sikirat Bashorun-Winter/Spring '20
  • Naiely Bermudez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Camron Brooks-Winter/Spring '20
  • Eolandae Brown-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kiersten Campbell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Samantha Cho-Fall '20
  • Maya Elbeck-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lillyann Eldridge-Winter/Spring '20
  • Valeria Espada-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jocelyn Flores-Fall '20
  • Kathryn Granger-Fall '20
  • Milan Gurung-Winter/Spring '20
  • Hanna Haj-Hamad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Emel Hasan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aeja Hong-Fall '20
  • Anae Jones-Fall '20
  • Seojeong Kim-Fall '20
  • Jeremiah Malloy-Winter/Spring '20
  • Cassandra Marks-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kaylin Medovich-Winter/Spring '20
  • Autumn Moore-Fall '20
  • Stephanie Nastasi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Maria Paniagua Chinchilla-Fall '20
  • Mya Proctor-Fall '20
  • Shayna Robinson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Elsi Romero-Fall '20
  • Krystal Romero-Winter/Spring '20
  • Leslie Saenz-Winter/Spring '20
  • Diamonique Service-Winter/Spring '20
  • Peyton Thomas-Fall '20
  • Stephanie Wilson-Winter/Spring '20

McCuan Family Foundation Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Debora Abraham-Winter/Spring '20
  • Flavie Adja-Fall/Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • Regina Alam-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jaso Amah-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Ako Atem Agbor-Winter/Spring '20
  • Marsha Bailey-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shakeina Bailey-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Victoria Baires-Fall '20
  • Erin Blackwood-Fall '20-Summer '20
  • Andrea Campbell-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Rachel Carver-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Terkiyah Catron-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Lavionne Culp-Winter/Spring '20
  • Camello David-Winter/Spring '20
  • Avonna Dawkins-Winter/Spring '20
  • Thelma Dovi Atopley-Fall '20
  • Olusheun Fashina-Winter/Spring '20
  • Comfort Fosuaa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shavonia Green-Winter/Spring '20
  • Josephine Gross-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Emily Hemphill-Fall '20-Summer '20
  • Kadijatu Jalloh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Esther Joly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Destiny Mabrey-Fall '20
  • Arlette Mayi-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Victoria Millogo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Catherine Mugasha-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Catherine Nyongole-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jazmia Perry-Winter/Spring '20
  • Quosha Peterson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jennifer Phillips-Fall '20
  • Ray Reilly-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Dominique Roberts-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Siti Rohmatul-Fall '20
  • Brighid Satori-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Uniquica Scott-Fall '20
  • Michele Sullivan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Vivian Takang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Khristal Terry-Winter/Spring '20
  • Fai Wan-Fall '20
  • Norah Wanyana-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiffany Williams-Fall '20
  • Jennifer Wood-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Latoya Young-Winter/Spring '20

Clare E. McHugh Endowment

  • Mackenzie Minarcin-Fall '20

George F. and Joan D. McIntyre Entrepreneurial Endowment

  • Andrea Campbell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashley Davis-Fall '20
  • Joshua Martinez Lopez-Fall '20
  • MedStar Health Scholarship Fund Chanphene Phiravanh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mahsa Vaseghi-Fall '20
  • Neda Vasseghi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mathew J. Mihelcic Endowment Taylor Graves-Winter/Spring '20
  • Chanhee Lee-Winter/Spring '20
  • Cassandra Marks-Fall '20
  • Chinyere Okebe-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lindsey Poth-Winter/Spring '20
  • Paulette Powell-Fall '20
  • Rebecca Reyes-Winter/Spring '20

Art Monroe Memorial Endowment

  • Pamela Voulalas-Fall '20

John G. Monteabaro Endowment for Music Majors

  • Christopher Boxall-Winter/Spring '20
  • Neal Chakrabarti-Fall '20
  • Brenda Escobar-Winter/Spring '20
  • Summer Pearson-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Margret Snyder-Winter/Spring '20
  • Katherine Strakna-Winter/Spring '20
  • Fai Wan-Fall '20

John G. Monteabaro Math Endowment Fund

  • Naod Assefa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Faris Attallah-Fall '20
  • Philipe Ayres-Fall '20
  • Arianne Depireux-Winter/Spring '20
  • Daniela Eisemann-Winter/Spring '20
  • Adam Prechtl-Winter/Spring '20
  • Keri Sandoval-Winter/Spring '20
  • Man Tik Wong-Winter/Spring '20

Neall Family Charitable Trust Scholarship

  • Daijsha Allen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jasmine Ducheine-Fall '20
  • Andrea Galarza Nunez-Fall '20
  • Daniel Gonzalez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Zuri Hargrove-Fall '20
  • Hector Matamoros-Winter/Spring '20
  • Hallie Pollard-Fall '20
  • Andrea Reid-Fall '20
  • Mohammad Mubashir Shaikh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Arfa Sheikh-Winter/Spring '20

Networking Concepts, Inc. Scholarship

  • Tiffani Barretto-Fall '20
  • Maame Boampong-Winter/Spring '20
  • Hanna Haj-Hamad-Winter/Spring '20
  • Stefanie Mena-Gonzalez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amanda Pagliocchini-Fall '20

NewWave Foundation Scholarship

  • Genisis Cruz-Corea-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Luisa Gumeta Solis-Fall/Winter/Spring '20

Nithianandam Family Scholarship

  • Sophie Kohn-Fall '20
  • Kate Quigley-Fall '20
  • Gloria Zayas-Winter/Spring '20

N-M Holdings Scholarship

  • Jordan Glass-Summer '20
  • Andrea Reid-Fall '20

Northrop Grumman Scholars Fund

  • Michael Gonzales-Fall '20
  • Abigail Tack-Fall '20

Parsons Scholarship

  • Margaret Budar-Danoff-Fall '20
  • Mohammad Mubashir Shaikh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jordyn Shumaker-Fall '20
  • Kenneth Stargel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Saira Tariq-Winter/Spring '20

Perin Family Scholarship Fund

  • Albert Keys-Fall '20

Dr. Carl and Mamie Perkins Scholarship

  • Kenneth Apana-Korley-Fall '20
  • Sian Billings-Winter/Spring '20
  • Michael Tom-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kady Trevino-Winter/Spring '20

Praxis Engineering Scholarship Sikirat Bashorun-Winter/Spring '20

Project Access Endowment

  • Spencer Becraft-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Kayla Bennett-Fall '20
  • Adrianna Billings-Winter/Spring '20
  • Micah Breeden-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ryan Brown-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nelsi Carballo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Isabeau Chang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lois Darko-Winter/Spring '20
  • Connor Davis-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jared Gabler-Winter/Spring '20
  • George Garzon-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Noah Haas-Winter/Spring '20
  • Adeline Herbst-Winter/Spring '20
  • Wendy Jimenez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Molly Lea-Winter/Spring '20
  • Matthew Lindberg-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Jack Loazer-Winter/Spring '20
  • Benjamin McAuliffe-Winter/Spring '20
  • Madelyn McDowell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alyssa McGovern-Winter/Spring '20
  • Trishala Radhakrishnan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Matthew Rathbun-Winter/Spring '20
  • Joshua Varghese-Winter/Spring '20

RCCP Rotary Rocket Pitch

  • Julia Leishear-Winter/Spring '20
  • Thomas Myers-Winter/Spring '20

Kathy and Howard Rensin Endowment

  • Janeen Freeman-Fall '20
  • Mia Griffin-Winter/Spring '20

Michael and Linda Retton Scholarship

  • Delayfette Burnside-Fall '20

Revere Bank Scholarship

  • Jessica Cedillo-Fwinter/Spring '20
  • Shalini French-Fall '20
  • Ashlie Sowers-Fall '20

Paul E. Reynolds, Sr. and Cheryl Shipley Reynolds Endowment

  • Amira Cooper-Fall '20
  • Esther Olasupo-Winter/Spring '20

RFC, Inc. Scholarship

  • Lucas Huie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shakira Morrow-Winter/Spring '20
  • Charles Ryan-Christian-Winter/Spring '20

Ronald X. Roberson Scholarship

  • Shuyi Cen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nataly Torres-Lopez-Fall '20
  • Ashley Troike-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kaitlyn Vong-Fall '20

Roman Company Scholarship

  • Dillys Aboagye-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ashley O'Donoghue-Walcott-Winter/Spring '20

Rotary Club of Elkridge Scholarship

  • Walter Gonzalez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Breana Jackson-Winter/Spring '20

Rotary Club of Ellicott City Scholarship

  • Ashley Idoko-Winter/Spring '20

The Rouse Company Foundation - Math Academy Scholarship

  • Anonymous (6)
  • Rebecca Adam-Fall '20
  • Gracen Albright-Fall '20
  • Pakeeza Awan-Fall '20
  • Bobby Burroughs-Fall '20
  • Ciara Coe-Fall '20
  • Albert Conteh-Fall '20
  • Maximiliano Cottrell-Fall '20
  • Linda Do-Fall '20
  • Omolola Fagbule-Fall '20
  • Krystle Fisher-Fall '20
  • Emmanuel Fonmedig-Fall '20
  • Michael Greene-Fall '20
  • Andrea Hardy-Fall '20
  • Kashaf Idrees-Fall '20
  • Charles Lasu-Fall '20
  • Kali Macgill-Fall '20
  • Aashir Mir-Fall '20
  • Michelle Nunez-Fall '20
  • Julio Padilla-Fall '20
  • Brittany Palmer-Fall '20
  • Drew Palmer-Fall '20
  • Iyen Palmer-Fall '20
  • Esther Park-Fall '20
  • Andi Passerelli-Fall '20
  • Vani Patel-Fall '20
  • Hareem Qureshi-Fall '20
  • Iman Sharifi-Fall '20
  • Stacy Washington-Fall '20
  • Letiate Young-Fall '20

The Rouse Company Foundation Scholarship

  • Azmera Abay-Summer '20
  • Edwin Aguilar-Fall '20
  • Amanda Applegate-Summer '20
  • Rebecca Bach-Summer '20
  • Holly Berglund-Summer '20
  • Simmone Brown-Summer '20
  • Kailyn Cohen-Summer '20
  • Marvin Gomez-Summer '20
  • Katelyn Gruber-Summer '20
  • Zeliea Hicks-Summer '20
  • Cheryl Hood-Summer '20
  • Christopher Keyser-Fall '20
  • Mena Kim-Summer '20
  • Chanh Mai-Summer '20
  • Brezje Marentic-Fall '20
  • Ashton Matthews-Fall '20
  • Kaitlin Melvin-Summer '20
  • Katie Miller-Fall '20
  • Angel Ochoa-Fall '20
  • Rumsha Raza-Fall '20
  • Alma Rivera-Fall '20
  • Elsi Romero-Summer '20
  • Roger Rozario-Summer '20
  • Quynh Schwab-Summer '20
  • Feisal Suleiman-Summer '20
  • Ebony Townes-Summer '20
  • Dina Truong-Summer '20
  • Tatiana Uruburo-Summer '20
  • Mahsa Vaseghi-Summer '20
  • Maryam Ziaolhagh-Summer '20

James W. Rouse Scholars Endowment

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Jordan Almony-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ritz Ballares-Fall '20
  • Lauren Brown-Winter/Spring '20
  • Robert Budar-Danoff-Fall '20
  • Dominic Cinotti-Winter/Spring '20
  • Finn Clemens-Winter/Spring '20
  • Amira Cooper-Fall '20
  • Elsie Ferguson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ruth Ferguson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Devin Fingerhuth-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kayleigh Geibel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rebecca Ko-Winter/Spring '20
  • Laura Krell-Fall '20
  • Sierra Larson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Molly Lea-Winter/Spring '20
  • Robert Linton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nathaniel Moody-Winter/Spring '20
  • Michael Newell-Fall '20
  • Lauren Nuetzel-Fall '20
  • Kelly Rothermel-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Caileigh Sullivan-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Brandon Tringa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Karis Weisgerber-Fall/Winter/Spring '20

Ruygrok Family Scholarship

  • Kofi Agyemang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mya Proctor-Fall '20

Dr. Saini Family Scholarship

  • Whitney Brewer-Fall '20
  • Amanda Crawley-Winter/Spring '20
  • Marissa Loughry-Winter/Spring '20

Sandy Spring Bank Scholarship

  • Elleeza Campbell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sang Ae Han-Winter/Spring '20
  • Breanna Ormon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Eden Taylor-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kelsey Wright-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gloria Zayas-Winter/Spring '20

SB & Company Scholarship

  • Gabriel Barrow-Winter/Spring '20
  • Timothy Hwang-Winter/Spring '20

Nora Scanlan Memorial Scholarship

  • Rose Chery-Winter/Spring '20
  • Asheley Jacques-Fall '20
  • Miriam Johnson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kaitlyn Vong-Fall '20

Virginia Worthington Schardt, Ph.D. Endowment

  • Melissa Henriquez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sabrina Rabia-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jamal Stennett-Fall '20

Bruce Schmickley Health Sciences Scholarship

  • Alessandra Fernandez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jacqueline Stone-Fall '20
  • Diem Tran-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jacob Warthen-Fall '20
  • Sarah Yaroslaski-Winter/Spring '20

Patricia Schmickley Endowment

  • Stacy Eastway-Fall '20
  • Dina Kuniken-Winter/Spring '20

Frederick K. Schoenbrodt Honors Program Endowment

  • Michael Jnr Abrahams-Winter/Spring '20
  • Laura Bergstrom-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sydnie Camassar-Winter/Spring '20
  • Yasmin Harold-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gabrielle Hill-Fall '20
  • Laura Holderman-Fall '20
  • Isabelle Hu-Winter/Spring '20
  • Hannah Kent-Fall '20
  • Anna Kojro-May-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sarah Kolmberger-Fall '20
  • Kiara Laos-Fall '20
  • Yiqiuxi Liang-Winter/Spring '20
  • Trong Nguyen-Fall '20
  • Emily Olson-Fall '20
  • Desaise Ratliff-Fall '20
  • Saron Tadesse-Winter/Spring '20
  • Taiwo Tikare-Fall '20
  • Haifeng Xu-Fall '20
  • Nathalie Zwitzler-Fall '20

Scholarship for Immigrant Education

  • Melanie Aceves-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Oyindamola Adeyemo-Fall '20
  • Maria Anaya-Fall '20
  • Georgina Apeagyei-Winter/Spring '20
  • Dennis Aquino Cruz-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Adaly Asencio Veza-Fall '20
  • Juana Avila-Fall '20
  • Maria Benitez-Fall '20
  • Maria Berrocal-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Dinora Blanco Villatoro-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Luis Borges-Fall '20
  • Aarron Borjas Izaguirre-Fall '20
  • Dayana Calderon-Fall '20
  • Diego Calderon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Abdoul Camara-Fall '20
  • Orfa Cardona-Fall '20
  • Seung Chae-Winter/Spring '20
  • Karen Cornejo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Karina Cortez-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Tamara Coutinho-Winter/Spring '20
  • Teresa Cruz Carrera-Fall '20
  • Genisis Cruz-Corea-Fall '20
  • Fatou Drammeh-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sheeba Fallah-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Diego Gallardo-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Alan Garcia Zaragoza-Winter/Spring '20
  • Priscila Granados-Zepeda-Fall '20
  • Luisa Gumeta Solis-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Lorena Gutierrez-Fall '20
  • Melissa Henriquez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Asheley Jacques-Fall '20
  • Daniela Jimenez-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Fredy Jimenez-Fall '20
  • Kiara Laos-Winter/Spring '20
  • Claudia Lapido Porto-Fall '20
  • Jeyson Linares Izaguirre-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Nian Liu-Winter/Spring '20
  • Doublas Martinez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Victor Medina Silva-Winter/Spring '20
  • Esther Olasupo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Zoey Onambele-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • John Lymiel Ortega-Fall '20
  • Oluwatoyin Oyewole-Fall '20
  • Ji Young Park-Fall '20
  • Jihoon Park-Winter/Spring '20
  • Anthony Perez Rodriguez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Matheus Reis-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Cecilia Reyes-Fall '20
  • Osman Rivas-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Madupe Salami-Winter/Spring '20
  • Abraham Sanchez Valadez-Fall '20
  • Oscar Sermeno-Fall '20
  • Jin Ah Shin-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Maheshwari Shukla-Fall '20
  • Cally Sobrinho-Winter/Spring '20
  • Norma Velasco Martinez-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Martin Viteri-Lopez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kisa Zehra-Fall '20

Security Development Corporation Endowment

  • Huong Le-Winter/Spring '20
  • Matthew Messer-Winter/Spring '20
  • Zawn Nyaui-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ethan Pollock-Fall '20

Siemens Industry, Inc. Building Technologies/Greg Florenzo Memorial Scholarship

  • Naod Assefa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Noor Guron-Fall '20

Silas Craft Collegians Endowment

  • Anonymous (6)
  • Moshopeoluwa Akinwale-Winter/Spring '20
  • Angela Arisumi-Fall '20
  • Juana Avila-Fall '20
  • Pakeeza Awan-Fall '20
  • Abigail Benfer-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Adrianna Billings-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Rachelle Cabrera-Winter/Spring '20
  • Marie Colon-Fall '20
  • Mya Darden-Fall '20
  • Iveren Diwa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Demarcos Edwards-Winter/Spring '20
  • Azmain Faeque-Winter/Spring '20
  • Stephania Fonseca-Fall '20
  • Megan Gilbert-Winter/Spring '20
  • Samantha Gooding-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kathryn Granger-Winter/Spring '20
  • Noor Guron-Winter/Spring '20
  • Victoria Hayes-Winter/Spring '20
  • Darien Hundley-Fall '20
  • Samantha Hurley-Fall '20
  • Chester Idehen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mariama Elizabeth Koroma-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Veronica Kunzle-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mary Lavanish-Fall '20
  • Connor Lutts-Winter/Spring '20
  • Andrew Martin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ninoska Martinez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alexandra Meadows-Fall '20
  • Daniel Mello-Winter/Spring '20
  • Orajimetochukwu Nwafor-Fall '20
  • Kayla Palermo-Fall '20
  • Andi Passerelli-Fall '20
  • Denesha Peoples-Fall '20
  • Shilove Pierre-Winter/Spring '20
  • Patrick Rivers-Winter/Spring '20
  • Katherine Rocheleau-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Peter Rosenquist-Winter/Spring '20
  • Awandeh Sallah-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Michael Tom-Fall '20
  • Kady Trevino-Winter/Spring '20
  • Micah Wallace-Summer/Winter/Spring '20
  • Rachel Wallace-Winter/Spring '20

Rosann Smith Simberloff Endowment

  • Aniya Burrell-Winter/Spring '20
  • Iveren Diwa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kathryn Granger-Fall '20
  • Sawyer Perry-Winter/Spring '20
  • Madison Wyscarver-Winter/Spring '20

Emily and Joseph Slunt Endowment

  • Dong Chang-Fall '20
  • Latoya Solomon-Winter/Spring '20

Alfred J. Smith Jr. Scholarship Endowment

  • Mariama Elizabeth Koroma-Winter/Spring '20
  • Brittney Simmons-Fall '20

George and Eva Smith Scholarship

  • Anonymous
  • William Cleveland-Winter/Spring '20
  • Katherine Grooms-Fall '20

Ken and Linda Solow Scholarship

  • Andrea Hernandez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Selia Jackson-Fall '20
  • Saliyah Jenkins-Fall '20
  • Verlanda Lundi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Trevor Norton-Fall '20
  • Lucian Rectanus-Fall '20

Srinivasan Family Endowment

  • Anastasia Hearn-Winter/Spring '20
  • Quincey Jackson-Fall '20
  • Rohaan Mahmud-Winter/Spring '20

St John Baptist Church Scholarship

  • Jim Nwalal-Fall '20

Bradley Stott Memorial Endowment

  • Nikkia Davis-Fall '20
  • Eliana Robinson-Fall '20
  • Stephanie Wilson-Fall '20

Striving for Excellence in Nursing Scholarship

  • Shatera Torain-Winter/Spring '20

Kenneth Strobel Endowment

  • Rebecca Adam-Fall '20
  • Sierra Garnes-Fall '20
  • Arlette Mayi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Norah Wanyana-Winter/Spring '20

Student Life Scholarship

  • Tericka Powell-Winter/Spring '20

Sun for Howard County Scholarship

  • Chartise Amar-Atsen-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lisa Nwanna-Winter/Spring '20
  • Nataly Torres-Lopez-Fall '20

John W. Sundstrom Endowment

  • Janelle Fraser-Winter/Spring '20

Taylor Foundation Scholarship

  • Kristina Lee-Winter/Spring '20
  • Laura Marshall-Winter/Spring '20

Jeffrey Taylor Memorial Endowment

  • Iveren Diwa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Godwin Nwanna-Fall '20

Tenable, Inc. Scholarship

  • Jabari Daniel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Udochi Elendu-Winter/Spring '20
  • Melvin Hipsley-Fall '20
  • Milan Khadka-Fall '20

Iran Thweatt Scholarship

  • Nardos Nana-Winter/Spring '20

Hoanh Ton and Kiem Ly Memorial Scholarship

  • Laura Holderman-Fall '20
  • Paula Rojas-Fall '20
  • Trane Engineering Scholarship

  • Andrew Baker-Winter/Spring '20
  • Zaid Narmouq-Fall '20

Truby Family Scholarship Endowment

  • Sameenah Burt-Fall '20
  • Karen Edwards-Winter/Spring '20
  • Maureen Yacoub-Winter/Spring '20
  • The Turner Family Scholarship

  • Mya Darden-Fall '20
  • Stephanie Li-Xu-Winter/Spring '20
  • Delegate Frank Turner Scholarship

  • Rachel Calderon-Fall '20
  • Diem Tran-Winter/Spring '20

URHOBO Scholarship

  • Erica Guadalupe-Winter/Spring '20
  • Atika Saeed-Fall '20

Van Winkle Family Endowment

  • Luana Figueiredo-Winter/Spring '20
  • Liam Ge-Winter/Spring '20
  • Xi Lin-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gabriella Robinson-Fall '20

Van Winkle Scholarship

  •  
  • Tiffani Barretto-Fall '20
  • Josephine Gross-Winter/Spring '20
  • Melvin Hipsley-Fall '20
  • Tesa Malone-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gabriella Robinson-Fall '20

W.R. Grace STEM Undergraduate Research Scholarship

  • Farah Alabdul Razzak-Winter/Spring '20
  • Johnathan Hernandez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tuan Mai-Winter/Spring '20

Edward L. Waddell Scholarship

  • Fatima Andres-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rachel Calderon-Fall '20

Emerson and Celonia Walden Endowment

  • Aina Raoelison-Winter/Spring '20
  • Carina Thornton-Celesna-Fall '20

Waldon Studio Architects Scholarship

  • Megan Davidson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Kimberly Horton-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jacqueline Stone-Fall '20
  • Baxter Travers-Fall '20

Dr. Mohammed Warshanna Endowment

  • Odunayo Adegboye-Fall '20
  • Soohee Shin-Winter/Spring '20

Washington Area New Auto Dealers Association (WANADA) Scholarship

  • Jennifer Cifuentes-Winter/Spring '20
  • Karen Edwards-Winter/Spring '20

Gerson L. and Frances P. Weinstein Endowment

  • Mirna Araujo-Fall '20
  • Yohan Choi-Fall '20
  • Celeste Munoz-Fall '20
  • Christopher Rizzi-Fall '20
  • Shane Vilmont-Fall '20

Eugene Weiss Endowment

  • Dillys Aboagye-Winter/Spring '20
  • Micah Bernard-Fall '20
  • Maheva Jean-Philippe-Winter/Spring '20
  • Jennifer Wood-Winter/Spring '20

Beverly White-Seals Scholarship

  • Shakeina Bailey-Fall/Winter/Spring '20
  • Erin Blackwood-Summer '20
  • Mariatu Davis-Fall '20
  • Blandine Ewa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Olusheun Fashina-Fall '20
  • Kadijatu Jalloh-Fall '20
  • Rajiv Lamichhane-Summer '20
  • Destiny Mabrey-Winter/Spring '20
  • Arlette Mayi-Winter/Spring '20
  • Shanice Noel-Winter/Spring '20
  • Catherine Nyongole-Summer '20
  • Brighid Satori-Winter/Spring '20
  • Peta Theodat Fils-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiffany Williams-Winter/Spring '20

Paul Willging Endowment

  • Lydia Awebwa-Winter/Spring '20
  • Leivy Hernandez-Winter/Spring '20
  • Gabriela Marcano-Fall '20
  • Tiffany Matthews-Winter/Spring '20
  • Maria Mbewe-Fall '20
  • Latoya Solomon-Winter/Spring '20
  • Mai Vo-Winter/Spring '20

Williams Endowment

  • Micah Bernard-Fall '20
  • Timothy Russell-Winter/Spring '20

Women's Giving Circle Scholarship

  • Brittany Carroll-Winter/Spring '20
  • Lynette Henderson-Winter/Spring '20
  • Sadia Khan-Winter/Spring '20
  • Evelyn Kwakye-Winter/Spring '20
  • Tiffany Matthews-Winter/Spring '20
  • Erin McDuffie-Winter/Spring '20
  • Ajah McKnight-Winter/Spring '20
  • Brittany McNair-Winter/Spring '20
  • Brianne Nolan-Summer '20
  • Sana Rafiq-Winter/Spring '20
  • Rebecca Reilly-Winter/Spring '20
  • Alice Twumasi-Winter/Spring '20
  • McKynlee Valentine-Winter/Spring '20
  • Aisha Zareen-Winter/Spring '20

Craig Zolotorow Memorial Scholarship

  • Jennifer Cifuentes-Fall '20
  • Keighley Hayes-Fall '20
  • Franck Monte Nkouedjeu-Winter/Spring '20

Scholarships Available But Not Yet Awarded

  • BB&T, now Truist Silas Craft Collegians Scholarship
  • Berry Prize in Photography
  • The Rose Buck-Lew Family Piano Scholarship Endowment Fund
  • Sylvia Carter and Paloma Garcia Memorial Scholarship
  • Clarksville DOJ Scholarship
  • Doc Costantini Scholarship
  • The Education Empowerment Scholarship
  • Engineering Solutions, Inc. Scholarship
  • In-Depth Engineering Scholarship
  • Kenjya-Trusant Group Cyber Scholarship
  • Anne Koscielny Music Merit Scholarship
  • Jim and Valerie Lash/Rep Stage Scholarship Fund
  • Livieratos International Endowment
  • RCS Corporation Scholarship
  • Schulte Travel Fellowship at HCC

SCHOLARSHIP BENEFACTORS

  • 2HB Incorporated
  • Access Demolition
  • Active Physical Therapy
  • AFCEA Central Maryland Chapter
  • Allen & Shariff
  • Alliance Physical Therapy
  • American Association of University Women (AAUW) of Howard County
  • Anderson Fire Protection, Inc.
  • Anne Arundel and Howard County Medical Societies
  • Apple Ford Lincoln
  • L. Earl and Mary Armiger
  • Margaret R. Armitage
  • Margaret Ashley
  • Ayers Saint Gross Architects
  • Bachu Charitable Foundation, Inc.
  • Susan Baker
  • James and Marie Ball
  • Baltimore Gas and Electric
  • Baltimore Medical Engineers and Technicians Society
  • Baltimore Sun Media Group
  • Robert Banas
  • Bard Family Foundation
  • Barnes & Noble College Booksellers, LLC
  • Anjula Batra
  • Lillian Bauder
  • BB&T, Now Truist
  • Edward and Barbara Benski
  • Melissa J. Benski
  • Kathleen Berry
  • BIC Educational Foundation
  • Matt Bodt
  • J. P. and Evelyn Bolduc
  • Breeden Family, LLC
  • Breslin, Young & Slaughter, LLC
  • Leighton Bronte-Tinke
  • Doug and Kyle Brooks
  • Kathryn B. Brown
  • Charles and Ellen Brown
  • Yolanda and Frank Bruno
  • Buch Construction, Inc.
  • Andrew Bulleri
  • Walter and Aileen Bumphus
  • Dwight and Shirley Burrill
  • Georgene Butler
  • Robert and Nancy Calder
  • Michael Canet
  • Roger and Patti Caplan
  • Clarence and Marti Carvell
  • Jerrold and Sandra Casway
  • Ravi and Bhuvana Chandran
  • The Chaney Foundation
  • Christopher Cherry
  • Chesapeake Plumbing and Heating, Inc.
  • Margaret Chiaravalle
  • Martha Clark
  • The Cleary/Dunnigan Family
  • Coalition of Geriatric Services, Inc.
  • Coca-Cola Refreshments, Inc.
  • Edward L. Cochran
  • Edward Cochran III
  • COLA
  • Colonial Electric Co.
  • Colosseum Gym and Fitness
  • Columbia Association
  • Columbia Film Society
  • Columbia Town Center Rotary Club
  • Community Foundation of Howard County
  • Stephen Conn
  • Conquest Technologies, Inc.
  • Timoth Copney
  • Janet Moye Cornick
  • Corporate Office Properties Trust
  • Kaye A. Craft
  • Ralph Cullison
  • Michael and Joanne Davis
  • Daycon Cleaning and Maintenance Supplies
  • Delta Sigma Theta Sorority - Columbia, MD Alumnae Chapter
  • Design Collective
  • Eric and Kaitlin Detweiler
  • Steven and Laura Diener
  • Mary Ellen Duncan
  • Sal Dunn
  • Peggy Ecker
  • Ellicott City-Columbia Lions Club
  • EMJAY Engineering & Construction Co., Inc.
  • Engineering Solutions, Inc.
  • EventEQ/Entertainment Technology Partners
  • Barbara Fish
  • Ellen Fitch
  • Craig and Jennifer Flury
  • Priscilla Francis
  • Freedom Consulting Group
  • Alice Freeman
  • Daniel Friedman
  • Virginia Fry
  • Galbraith-Winer Family Trust
  • Wanda Garcia
  • Mary Gardner
  • Stephen and Sherry Gardner
  • Michael and Linda Genna
  • Leonard Glaser
  • Robert Glaser
  • Thomas Glaser
  • Andrew Goresh
  • Caleb Gould
  • W.R. Grace Foundation
  • Greater Catonsville Dental Study Club
  • Lawrence and Barbara Greenfeld
  • Greenway Foundation, Inc.
  • Patrick Grissinger and Laura Cripps
  • The Herbert N. Gundersheimer Foundation
  • Anahita Guzdar
  • Farida Guzdar
  • Bernadene Hallinan Smith
  • Edward and Fern Hamel
  • Hamel Builders, Inc.
  • Harkins Builders, Inc.
  • Robert Hartson and Sabine Wilson
  • Havtech
  • Lilah Haxton
  • HCPSS Early College Program
  • Helm Family Charitable Trust
  • Franklin and Laura Hernandez
  • John and Kathleen Hetherington
  • Patricia Hillman
  • Ann Hoerichs
  • Eileen M. Holliday
  • Honeywell Technology Solutions
  • Peter and Elizabeth Horowitz
  • Dale and Kimberly Housman
  • Howard Bank
  • Howard County Economic Development Authority
  • Howard County General Hospital, A Member of Johns Hopkins Medicine
  • Howard County General Hospital Professional Staff
  • Howard County Tech Council
  • Howard Hospital Foundation
  • The Howard Hughes Corporation
  • Ruth Huffman
  • Humphrey Management
  • In-Depth Engineering
  • Zoe Irvin
  • Bob and Bach Jeffrey
  • Chuck and Anne Johnson
  • Dave Jordan
  • JoshuaOneNine Foundation
  • The Kahlert Foundation
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • Brandon Kappert
  • KCI Technologies, Inc.
  • Scot and Sandra Keeton
  • Kevin Kelehan
  • Michael and Carolyn Kelemen
  • Padraic Kennedy
  • Mi Ji Kim
  • Se Ung and Hee Soon Kim
  • Kittamaqundi Community, Inc.
  • Marie Kittelberger
  • Kiwanis Club of Ellicott City
  • Julie Knox-Brown
  • Valerie Lash
  • The Lazenby Family
  • Leach Wallace Associates, Inc.
  • Leadership Howard County
  • Lewis Contractors
  • Timothy and Margaret Lewis
  • LG-TEK
  • Lift Off Distribution, LLC
  • Paul Lim
  • The Links, Inc. Columbia MD Chapter
  • Barbara Livieratos
  • Elizabeth and Kenneth Lundeen
  • M&T Bank
  • Mangione Family Foundation
  • Vladimir Marinich
  • Kathleen Martin
  • Charlie and Elsa Maskell
  • Maxim Charitable Foundation
  • Ronald Mayer
  • Mark and Sharon Mayr
  • McCuan Family Foundation
  • Kevin and Laura McHugh
  • Matthew McHugh
  • Richard McHugh
  • Brian McIntyre
  • MedStar Health
  • Hsien-Ann Meng
  • Robb L. Merritt
  • Brian and Patricia Michael
  • Rebecca Mihelcic-Chapman
  • Helen Mitchell
  • Frank and Birgit Mitsch
  • John G. Monteabaro Charitable Foundation
  • Wayne Myers
  • Eric and Patti Nass
  • Neall Family Charitable Foundation
  • Networking Concepts, Inc.
  • NewWave Foundation
  • Vinitha Nithianandam
  • N-M Holdings
  • Northrop Grumman Foundation
  • Chuck Oshinsky and Lisa Olivieri
  • Jim Parker
  • Parsons Corporation
  • Carl and Mamie Perkins
  • Philanthropy.ai
  • Praxis Engineering Technologies
  • RCS Corporation
  • Howard and Kathy Rensin
  • Michael and Linda Retton
  • Revere Bank
  • Revive Dental
  • Cheryl Reynolds
  • RFC, Inc.
  • Ronald Roberson
  • Stanette H. Robinson
  • Roman Company, Inc.
  • Rotary Club of Columbia-Patuxent, Inc.
  • Rotary Club of Elkridge
  • Rotary Club of Ellicott City
  • The Rouse Company Foundation
  • Lex and Terry Ruygrok
  • Rajendar and Indira Saini
  • Sandy Spring Bank
  • SB & Company, LLC
  • Christopher S. Schardt
  • Sharon Schmickley
  • Fred and Sandy Schoenbrodt
  • Chandler and Sharon Von Schrader
  • James and Barbara Schulte
  • SDC Group, Inc.
  • Nina Marchand Seaman
  • Jahantab and LaRee Siddiqui
  • Siemens Industry, Inc.
  • A. Skip Miller
  • Emily Slunt
  • Judy L. Smith
  • Leigh L. Smith
  • Quentin Smith
  • Kenneth and Linda Solow
  • Sanya A. Springfield
  • St John Baptist Church
  • Allen Stott
  • Carl and Thora Strobel
  • William Harry Sturgeon
  • John Sundstrom, Jr.
  • Jeffrey and Valerie Swan
  • Robert and Dolores Taylor
  • Taylor Foundation, Inc.
  • Tenable
  • Trane
  • Ahnica Truong
  • James and Verity Truby
  • The Honorable Frank S. Turner
  • Patricia Turner
  • UHY Advisors Mid-Atlantic MD Inc.
  • The URHOBO Association of Wash-DC Metro Area
  • Barb Van Winkle
  • Celonia A. Walden
  • Waldon Studio Architects & Planners
  • Mohammed Warshanna
  • Washington Area New Automobile Dealers Association
  • Richard and Courtney Watson
  • Frances P. Weinstein
  • Wilde Lake Community Association, Inc.
  • Jay and Lora Wilder
  • The Paul Willging Endowment Committee
  • Jerome and Doris Williams
  • Stephen F. Wolf
  • Women's Giving Circle of Howard County
  • Laura Yoo
  • Phyllis Zolotorow

 

Please note that every effort has been made to list all names accurately. If we have made an error, please notify the development office staff at 443-518-1970.
These listings reflect benefactors who have created scholarships or endowments for HCC students or supporters who made a significant contribution to student scholarships during the period of July 1, 2019 through June 30, 2020.
Students listed are scholarship recipients for the winter, spring, summer, and fall 2020 semesters. We are proud to recognize this group of outstanding scholars!
Giving makes a difference! Your support helps students along their pathways to success.