Skip Navigation
background
 
 

Donor Luncheon 2021 Program

2020 student donor luncheon

 

The Howard Community College Educational Foundation is proud to honor our scholarship benefactors and supporters, who made significant contributions to student scholarships from July 1, 2020, through June 30, 2021. Your gifts truly make a difference in the lives of Howard Community College students. Thank you for your generosity, and thank you to the students who share their stories of hope and changing the future.

 

HCC Board of Trustees

HCC Educational Foundation Board of Directors

Scholarship Benefactors

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 

The following list reflects students who received scholarships in the winter, spring, summer, and/or fall 2021 semesters. We are proud to recognize this group of outstanding scholars!

 

2HB Scholarship

  • Tristan Harmon
    Husain Rizvi

AFCEA Central Maryland Chapter Scholarship Endowment

  • Simeon Ajala
    Bronson James
    Barbara Kim
    Dominic Leger
    Malia O'Neill
    Jasper Stevenson
    Naomi Tack
    John Valencia

Allen & Shariff Scholarship

  • Tolulope Ajenifuja
    Kinza Ateeq
    Sean Cutick
    Michael Gonzales
    Maheen Gul
    Ali Khalid
    Zoey Onambele

Susan Altpeter Compassionate Caregiver Scholarship

  • Kelly Cappello
    Anae Jones
    Farzaneh Rafiei Esmaeil Tarkhani

American Association of University Women - Howard County

  • Cheree Baker
    Erin Blackwood
    Antoinette Broaddus
    Janeen Freeman

Eva Anderson Scholarship

  • Adenike Ajayi
    Danielle Blackmon
    Hannah Lape
    Kareem Mack
    Kate Quigley

Apple Ford Future Business Leader Scholarship

  • Angela Arisumi
    Kylie Hill
    Mamadou-Kader Mar
    Heather Melton
    Philip Petersen
    Krysta Rinehart

L. Earl and Mary T. Armiger Endowment

  • Aniya Burrell

Ayers Saint Gross Scholarship Fund

  • Akila Arshad
    Claudia Cerna Aguilar
    Camila Rivera

Bachu Charitable Foundation Scholarship

  • Fatima Abdulazeez
    Jimmy Brown
    Rachel Carver
    Ashley Dunlap
    Arianna Gonzalez
    Amanda Linzau
    Pilar Thomas
    Jane Wettstein
    Paige Winstead
    Lisan Wood
    Fatima Zaryoh
    Yue Zhao

Dorothy A. and Alva S. Baker, Jr. Endowment

  • Fatima Abdulazeez
    Andrea Aleman-Cordero
    Uyen Bui
    Amna Cheema
    Janeen Freeman
    Megan Gubricky
    Susan Shelton-Der

Jamie S. Ball Endowment

  • Zakia Annan
    Olusheun Fashina
    Peta Grant
    Shakeba Williams

Baltimore Gas and Electric Scholarship

  • J'pia Isbell
    Darius Zadeh

Susan R. Bard Endowment

  • Bao Nguyen

Ram and Asha Batra Memorial Endowment for International Students

  • Laura Agudelo Ramirez
    Rodah Ngorem
    Diego Pessoa Landaeta

The Bauder Honors Program Scholarship

  • Maria Ahmed
    Oluwatomi Akinrelere
    Farah Alabdul Razzak
    Zayne Ali
    Jordan Almony
    Laura Bergstrom
    Lauren Brown
    Cassidy Bunyard
    Diana Macy Enriquez
    Elsie Ferguson
    Ruth Ferguson
    Kayleigh Geibel
    Mary Green
    Robert Heffren
    Azra Ozturk
    Kate Quigley
    Griffin Youngs

The Bauder Howard P.R.I.D.E Scholarship

  • Anonymous
    Sulaimon Adewale
    James Desir
    Ardie Dorsey
    Caleb Ferdinand
    Drew Goode
    Ian Harvey-Thomas
    Brennen Jackson
    Kareem Kariuki
    Mikhi Kelly
    Albert Keys
    Rajiv Lamichhane
    Anold Muyomba
    Michael Newell
    Godwin Nwanna
    Danielo Parkinson
    Cristian Quesada
    Steephen Reji Abraham
    William Renfroe
    Marcelo Rodriguez
    Marcus Sanders
    Joshua Stallworth
    Mark Stephen
    Foday Thoronka
    Nwachukwu Uche
    Jimmy Velasco Correa
    Joel Webb
    Christian Wilkins
    Mason Williams
    Paris Young

BB&T, Now Truist Silas Craft Collegians Scholarship

  • Ayesha Aziz
    Arianna Carrington

Brian J. Bentz  Memorial Scholarship

  • Michelle Adams
    Stephen Cyrus
    Kylie Hill

Kenneth Lloyd Berman and Andrea Lyn Berman Endowment

  • Arinze Ezeifeka
    Amelia Munro
    Bao Nguyen
    Charlston Stovall

Berry Prize in Photography

  • Anna Abe

BIC Educational Foundation Culinary Scholarship

  • Madelyn Barrios
    Kimbily Boyd
    Constance Brutus
    Patrice Carroll
    Rachel Carver
    Arianna Gonzalez
    Laura Holderman
    Josefina Kenny
    Marcela Medeiros Chambers
    Elena Polasko
    Jianna Shipler
    Sabrina Spitzer
    Russell Ulrich

Evelyn and J.P. Bolduc Endowment

  • Anonymous
    Shauna Adams
    Maria Ahmed
    Tolulope Ajenifuja
    Adeniwa Ajuwon
    Nareena Alzaben
    Stefan Cehan
    Jonathan Eckelberg
    Valeria Espada
    Jackson French
    Leah Garey
    Hamza Jamil
    Mikhi Kelly
    Angelina Loayza
    Autumn Moore
    Zain Mughal
    An Nguyen
    Jessica Nguyen
    Emily Paz
    Eric Porco
    Sofia Pulone
    Grace Roche
    Nicholas Roschli
    Jake Rower
    Josiah Skiles
    James Tang
    Bridget Thompson
    Kelsey Tun
    Brandon Uebel
    Malizy Yoyong
    Kisa Zehra

Breeden Family Scholarship

  • Odunayo Adegboye

Brightview Senior Living Scholarship

  • Catherine Che
  • Princewill Mbah

Bruno Family Endowment

  • Peta Grant
    Leah Han

Bruno Family Nursing Endowment

  • Richard Avuletey
    Tiffany Dang
    Matheus Reis

Bruno Family STEM Scholarship

  • Katherine Grooms
    Sierra Larson
    Mackenzie Minarcin
    Emani Young-Moseley

Buch Construction, Inc. Scholarship

  • Gene Patrick Dones
    Erika Goodwin
    Jordyn Shumaker

Andrew Bulleri Scholarship

  • Jonathan Lamberth
    Zaid Narmouq
    Priscilla Park
    Julio Ramos

Rosie Mae Bumphus Endowment

  • Natanya Broadway
    Brindia Franklin
    Ololade Odetola
    Natalie Sharpe

Edith and Roe Burrill Endowment

  • Victoria Baires
    Ray Reilly

Business Partnership for the Arts Scholarship

  • Matteo Daly
    Magnolia Autumn Flynn-Lebischak
    Andrew Nelson
    Morgan Yeckley

Calder MLT Scholarship

  • Isaias Gebreweldi
    Xi Lin

Beatrice Jean Calder Nursing Scholarship

  • Paola Chavarria

Alison and Michael Canning Family Scholarship 

  • Nanny Sackey


Scott E. Caplan Wilde Lake/HCC Scholarship 

  • Beatriz Marlicy Charra Barboza
  • Marita Nelson
  • Alan Ortiz Cortes
  • Kalyhah Taylor


"Carney Kelehan Bresler Bennett & Scherr  Scholarship"

  • Olusheun Fashina

Carvell Family Endowment

  • Jonathan Eckelberg
    John Valencia

Casway and Yudkin Family Endowment

  • Vibin Abraham
    Grace Arca
    Angelina Loayza
    Alexander Morgan

Ellen M. Cherry-Delawder Memorial Scholarship Fund 

  • Karyli Cedillos
    Sierra Garnes
    Carol Osorio
    Genesis Turcios

Matthew Choi Memorial Scholarship for the Arts

  • Lindsay Thweatt
    Gloria Zayas

James and Lillian Clark Endowment

  • Darrel Bossman
    Jenna Byrne
    Logan Carnerie
    Sophia El Marji
    Heather Friedman
    Cheyenne Gray
    Crisdel Mayen
    Adam Owolabi
    Elliot Schweiss

Clarksville Dojo Scholarship

  • Maheen Ahmed

Cleary Family Service Scholarship 

  • Raul Sanchez

COGS Caregiver Scholarship

  • Shelley Laub
  • Thet Thuzar

Coca-Cola Refreshments Scholarship

  • Sulaimon Adewale
    Adenike Ajayi
    Victoria Baires
    Stephanie Binkley
    Arianna Carrington
    Diamond Christian
    Kristina Del Barco Yarchevskaya
    Linda Do
    Didier Estrada
    Omolola Fagbule
    Makayla Heffron
    Cheryl Hood
    Lauren Hughes
    Nicolas James
    Michael Kefyalew
    Ryan Khondokar
    Kareem Mack
    Suhaib Matar
    Isaac Brainy Mensah
    Nina Mitchell
    Barry Moore
    Lexy Nolasco
    Wafa Orabi
    Kate Orellana Mateus
    Danielo Parkinson
    Erin Pleet
    Matheus Reis
    Brittany Ruiz
    Brighid Satori
    Gudise Taa
    Nellam Tranam
    Daniel Zamora

Dr. Edward L. and Catherine Joan Cochran Family Endowment

  • Spencer Becraft
    Tiffany Dang
    Valeria Espada
    Deidra Hart
    Brooke Martin
    Randy Mollo Florez

COLA Laboratory Quality Endowment

  • Steven Rollakanti
    Gudise Taa

Dennis Collier Scholarship

  • Johnathan Hernandez
    Cristina Leon-Martinez
    Lindsay Poler
    Charles Ryan-Christian
    Foday Thoronka

Colosseum Gym and Fitness Scholarship

  • Alexis Queen

Columbia 50th Scholarship Forest Endowment

  • Nareena Alzaben
    Vung Bawi

Columbia Association Endowment

  • Maria Ahmed
    Iryna Berestenko
    Aurelie Fosah
    Jane Wettstein

Columbia Film Society Endowment

  • Pakeeza Awan
    Iryna Berestenko
    Naiely Bermudez
    Sydnie Bossom
    Mishawnna Bynum
    Jabari Daniel
    Whitney Del Rosario
    Melissa Gallagher
    Esther Lee
    Young Lee
    Veronica Moreno
    Wafa Orabi

The Columbia Patuxent Rotary Club Scholarship

  • Jordan Almony
    Nareena Alzaben
    Moiza Ateeq

Columbia Town Center Rotary Endowment

  • Laura Bergstrom
    Carmen Norwood
    Gudise Taa

Alice Conn Scholarship

  • Pakeeza Awan

Dr. Delroy L. Cornick, Sr. Endowment

  • Tyree Catchings

Corporate Office Properties Trust Scholarship

  • Ritz Ballares
    Meilyn Cruz
    John Eaton
    Jacqueline Stone
    Fatima Zaryoh

Margaret P. Cullison Nursing Scholarship

  • Shamera Byrd
    Janeen Freeman

Cyber Security and Information Technology Endowment

  • Marian Ahenkan-Essilfie
    Aurelie Fosah
    Mary Lavanish
    Jane Wettstein

Michael and Joanne Davis Scholarship

  • William Neault
    Naeema Nwanjoku

Daycon Scholarship

  • Adjo Adjiwanou
    Julio Ramos
    Ever Umanzor

Delta Sigma Theta Endowment

  • Andrea Dinh
    Katie Miller
    Brittney Simmons
    Gudise Taa

Design Collective Scholarship

  • Marian Ahenkan-Essilfie
    Casandra Harris

Diener Family Scholarship

  • Maria Ahmed
  • Ray Reilly

Dream Big Scholarship

  • Emmanuella Boateng
    Necola Edwards
    Angel Ochoa
    Maeghan Turner

Mary Ellen Duncan Presidential Scholarship Endowment

  • Yohan Choi
    Nikkia Davis
    Rochelle Furtado
    Casandra Harris
    Cassandra Marks
    Khadijat Salman
    Shane Vilmont
    Kevin Wangai
    Paige Winstead
    Jennifer Wood

Dunnigan Family STEM Scholarship

  • Sydnie Bossom
    Sameenah Burt

Marion Durkan Memorial Endowment

  • Lauren Brown
    Paola Chavarria
    Christopher Martinez
    Allison Owsianiecki
    Jacqueline Stone

Early Leap Scholarship

  • A'shira Burrell

Charles Ecker Endowment

  • Akila Arshad
  • Necola Edwards
  • Bessy Fakhrolmobasheri
  • Megan Gubricky
  • Skylar Harris
  • Genevieve Levrie

Edwards Cripps Scholarship

  • Monika Beachy
    McKenzie Kittrell

Ellicott City-Columbia Lions Club Scholarship-Athletics

  • Kyrstin Bowen
    Sarah Deese
    Daeshawn Eaton
    Joel Webb

Ellicott City - Columbia Lions Club Franklin Baker Scholarship

  • Rachel Baugher
  • Maria Cassort
  • Mustafa Cheema
  • Diana Macy Enriquez
  • Janeen Freeman
  • Melvin Hipsley
  • Brittany Junior
  • Kyle Kamga
  • Yassin Omer
  • Iniobong Phillips
  • Paulette Powell
  • Jake Rower
  • Zipporah Swindell
  • Chrisly Vinals

Ellicott City Kiwanis Club Endowment

  • Zakia Annan
    Uyen Bui
    Stephania Fonseca
    Cassandra Marks
    Gayelle Sama

EMJAY Engineering & Construction Co., Inc. Scholarship

  • Paul Babest
    Kimbily Boyd
    Kirsten Cannon
    Maria Cassort
    Dana Arlene Chin
    Ro Sung Hniang
    Jada Jordan
    Beky Marquez
    Stefanie Mena-Gonzalez
    Shivone Monroe
    Iyore Osazuwa
    Heather Sabol
    Diamonique Service
    Tatiana Uruburo

Dorothy and Larry Enderiss Endowment

  • Raissa Leunou
    Nicholas Roschli
    Stennet Smith

Endowment for the Arts

  • Todd Bass Clark
    Kenia Cubillo
    Andrea Dinh
    Lauryn English
    Katie Miller

Engineering Solutions, Inc. Scholarship

  • Barbara Kim
    Octavia Reed
    Edson Zelaya

EventEQ Entertainment Technology Scholarship

  • Franklyn Broomfield

FAI Wealth Management Scholarship

  • Dannah Marcelino
  • Sharita Riddick

Falcao Family Endowment

  • Timothy Hwang

Family Foundation-Ambiciones Scholarship

  • Laura Agudelo Ramirez
    Dennis Aquino Cruz
    Maria Berrocal
    Aaron Borjas Izaguirre
    Ivy Cameros
    Myrka Carino
    Olvin Fuentes
    Erika Gomez Chamorro
    Luisa Gumeta Solis
    Crystal Herrera
    Cristina Leon-Martinez
    Jennifer Lopez Figueroa
    Cristian Marquez
    Willians Medina Santana
    Stefanie Mena-Gonzalez
    Randy Mollo Florez
    Oscar Sermeno
    Keveth Sorto
    Chrisly Vinals
    Gabriel Viteri
    Daniel Zamora
    A.B Zelaya

Family Foundation-Career Links Scholarship

  • Anonymous
    Debora Abraham
    Flavie Adja
    Alice Alemanji
    Odette Anderson
    Ako Atem Agbor
    Marsha Bailey
    Victoria Baires
    Cheree Baker
    Erin Blackwood
    Antoinette Broaddus
    Kelly Cappello
    Rachel Carver
    Karyli Cedillos
    Lavionne Culp
    Mariatu Davis
    Whitney Del Rosario
    Thelma Dovi Atopley
    Blandine Ewa
    Olusheun Fashina
    Comfort Fosuaa
    Sierra Garnes
    Fatima Gonzales
    Jamie Gormus
    Maria Hernandez
    Carme Hyppolite
    Foster Jantuah
    Brittany Junior
    Brandi Laws
    Raissa Leunou
    Le Mia Lynch
    Destiny Mabrey
    Star Miller
    Naeisa Mohamed
    Jannet Musyoki
    Stephanie Nastasi
    Luvecha O'Bryant-Bennett
    Comfort Opoku Konadu
    Imani Peterson
    Quosha Peterson
    Jennifer Phillips
    Shilove Pierre
    Jessi Quezada
    Tamika Rice-Mccready
    Burnitta Robertson
    Shaila Rogers
    Ekiomado Sanomi
    Brighid Satori
    Uniquica Scott
    Emily Severin
    Ivania Solorzano
    Girum Tellore
    Genesis Turcios
    Lovely Vieux
    Fai Wan
    Norah Wanyana
    Kendra Waters
    Jennifer Wood
    Maria Young

Family Foundation- Howard P.R.I.D.E Scholarship

  • Anonymous
    Michael Addy
    Sulaimon Adewale
    Kofi Bonsu
    Rashad Burnett-Mccray
    Eric Cobbs
    Jabari Daniel
    Ardie Dorsey
    Daeshawn Eaton
    Godswill Enomanna
    Drew Goode
    Ethan Henley
    Jasen Hill
    Bronson James
    Allan Kamoga
    Kareem Kariuki
    Mikhi Kelly
    Trevor Kerr
    Albert Keys
    Jaylen Manning
    Andrew Mills
    Jordan Murray
    Godwin Nwanna
    Daniel Oppong
    Danielo Parkinson
    George Phillips
    Andre Poole
    Timothy Powell
    Ben Raphael
    William Renfroe
    Marcus Sanders
    Teylor Silverman
    Mark Stephen
    Kaulin Streeter
    Shane Taylor
    Jayden Thompkins
    Foday Thoronka
    Nwachukwu Uche
    Joel Webb
    Jordan Wesley
    Mason Williams
    Tavon Willis
    O'Meech Wilson

Family Foundation-Military and Veterans Scholarship

  • Angelo Aquino
    Mirna Araujo
    Robert Bethea
    Kayla Calix-Hestick
    Carlos Carrizoza
    Yohan Choi
    Rochelle Furtado
    Marvin Gomez
    Genevieve Levrie
    Celeste Munoz
    William Neault
    Franklin Newton
    Naeema Nwanjoku
    Paula Rojas
    Brittany Ruiz
    Hope Slaughter
    Shane Vilmont
    Donovan Waters
    Jane Wettstein

Financial Aid Services Scholarship Fund

  • Jennifer Cifuentes
    Xavier Cohen
    Kathryn Cooley
    Ryan Frank
    Mary Lavanish
    Jeyson Linares Izaguirre
    Kayla Moore
    Ayanna Sterling
    Kayce Wolfe
    Kianna Wright

Foundations for the Future Scholarship by Hooton Construction

  • John Valencia

Kevin L. Francis Endowment

  • Esther Joly
    Erin Pleet

Sue Frankel StepUp Scholarship

  • Eloge Adedze-Doglan
    Susan Shelton-Der

Freedom Consulting Group Scholarship

  • Suzette Becraft
    Dillon Falkenklous

Daniel Friedman Scholarship Fund

  • Sean Cutick

Alexander Charles Gardner Endowment

  • Kwame Alleyne
    Yumee Cha
    Ham-Joo Kim
    Natalie Sharpe

Ronald C. Gardner Endowment

  • Mohammad Ahmad
    Tamia Greenfield
    Daniel Hall
    Brian Huynh
    Jayce Johnson
    Martin Kim
    Ly Bao Tran Phan

Gensler Ambiciones Scholarship

  • Olvin Fuentes

Gensler Howard P.R.I.D.E. Scholarship 

  • Mason Williams

Tom Glaser Scholarship

  • Khari Khan
    Dannah Marcelino

Pamela Makowski Goresh Memorial Scholarship

  • Chioma Nwoke

Mary and Kingdon Gould Endowment

  • Milan Khadka
    Martena Lawrence
    Jessica Ma

Guzdar Family Music Endowment

  • Summer Pearson
    Fai Wan

Hamel Builders Accounting Scholarship

  • Emmanuel Abradu
    Nixon Franco
    Erika Goodwin

Hamel Builders Scholarship

  • Vung Bawi
    Dong Chang
    Jennifer Cifuentes
    Dillon Falkenklous
    Sierra Garnes
    Nakyla McQueen
    Gisel Saavedra

The Hamel Nursing Scholarship

  • Simone Anderson
    Micah Bernard
    Maria Cassort
    Deborah Crandell
    Bessy Fakhrolmobasheri
    Comfort Fosuaa
    Tenae Green
    Megan Gubricky
    Jerry Laryea
    Tessa Livingston
    Kimberly Lopez Vital
    Nkemdilim Moore
    Oluwadare Oteniya

The Hamel Engineering Scholarship

  • Calista Brigham
    Carlos Carrizoza
    Didier Estrada
    Kaeden Foster
    Arthur King
    Ahnaf Muttaqi
    Zaid Narmouq
    Lindsay Poler
    Carlos Reyes Medrano
    Camila Rivera
    Seiba Rizk
    Zachariah Rizk
    Kim Taylor
    Peyton Thomas
    Foday Thoronka

Happily Ever Art Endowment - In Memory of Karen Michael Crawford

  • Matteo Daly
    Ange Epangue
    Lia Takaki

Harkins Builders Scholarship

  • Carlos Carrizoza
    Mason Howell
    Thi Hoai Thanh Pham
    Camila Rivera
    Muhammad Tariq
    John Valencia

Hartson-Wilson Family Trust Scholarship

  • Micah Bernard
    Courtney Kolze
    John Valencia
    Julia Vonella
    Paige Winstead

Havtech, Inc. Engineering Scholarship

  • Iryna Berestenko
    Emmanuel Fonmedig
    David Jones
    Matthew Lindberg
    Quinshe Lucas
    Jessica Ma
    Chinyere Okebe
    Kate Quigley
    Ismael Reyes
    Zachariah Rizk
    Amin Siddiqui
    Abigail Tack
    Jessica Vargas
    Ramel Washington

Don and Judy Haxton Memorial Fund Scholarship

  • Fardos Hassan
    Kaitlyn Vong

HCC Alumni & Friends Endowment

  • Tristan Harmon
    Nedra Margerum

HCC Trustees' Endowment Fund

  • Milan Khadka
    Eliana Robinson
    Carina Thornton-Celesna
    Kendra Wallace

HCCEF Ambiciones Scholarship

  • Yessenia Abrego Portillo
    Melanie Aceves
    Maria Acuna
    Leslie Alvarez
    Dennis Aquino Cruz
    Jasmine Ardon
    Keneth Arevalo
    Jose Ayala
    Caty Barrera
    Andres Britos
    Shayna Canedo
    Jacqueline Chavarria
    Marcela Chicas
    Walter Cifuentes
    Teresa Cruz Carrera
    Genisis Cruz-Corea
    Cris Espinoza
    Didier Estrada
    Illyana Fetting
    Stephania Fonseca
    Olvin Fuentes
    Doris Fuentes-Alvarez
    Diego Gallardo
    Brithany Garcia
    Alexa Gil
    Fatima Gonzales
    Maria Fernanda Gonzalez Fino
    Emely Gonzalez
    Jesus Gonzalez
    Patricia Gonzalez
    Priscila Granados-Zepeda
    Roxanna Guel-Segovia
    Luisa Gumeta Solis
    Melissa Henriquez
    Johnathan Hernandez
    Crystal Herrera
    Casandra Jaramillo Jimenez
    Daniela Jimenez
    Fredy Jimenez
    Nicole Lainez
    Brandy Lemus-Tiznado
    Cristina Leon-Martinez
    Jeyson Linares Izaguirre
    Jennifer Lopez Figueroa
    Joshua Martinez Lopez
    Adriana Martinez
    Jacqueline Martinez
    Stefanie Mena-Gonzalez
    Ashley Mendez Barragan
    Nancy Miranda
    Randy Mollo Florez
    Edgar Morales Cruz
    Mayra Morales Lopez
    Carlos Navarro
    Xavier Ochoa
    Cindy Ortez
    Emily Paz
    Alejandro Pena
    Escarly Pichardo Gutierrez
    Yennifer Pineda
    Victor Rangel
    Luis Rangel-Mora
    Carlos Reyes Medrano
    Cecilia Reyes
    Ismael Reyes
    Gloria Rivera
    Roxana Rivera-Ramirez
    Diego Rodriguez
    Carlos Romero Ramos
    Naun Rubio Martinez
    Cesar Saavedra
    Abraham Sanchez Valadez
    Mark Sanchez
    Raul Sanchez
    Keveth Sorto
    Francisco Ugobono
    Jimmy Velasco Correa
    Joel Velasquez
    Gabriel Viteri

HCCEF Career Links Scholarship

  • Zakia Annan
    Sienna Bach
    Marsha Bailey
    Erin Blackwood
    Mishawnna Bynum
    Andrea Campbell
    Rachel Carver
    Blandine Ewa
    Comfort Fosuaa
    Ami Kounou
    Rajiv Lamichhane
    Brandi Laws
    Edith Lieberman
    Tiff Matthews
    Victoria Millogo
    Stephanie Nastasi
    Comfort Opoku Konadu
    Quosha Peterson
    Shilove Pierre
    Brittany Ruiz
    Nicole Seawell
    Ivania Solorzano
    Jamal Stennett
    Kendra Waters
    Maria Young

HCCEF English Language Scholarship

  • Mekonnen Bisrat
    Erika Canales
    Karla Cantarero
    Guta Chubeta
    Mustafa Dogan Eker
    Julit Fermin
    Aura Fino
    Marisol Guzman Cortes
    Haydee Interiano Sorto
    Jeanine Jeanty
    Htu Laje
    Chanhee Lee
    Soo Lim
    Katherine Marroquin Lemus
    Nichola Newland
    Cedrick Ngoma
    Lupe Orozco
    Sthephora Camille Pierre
    Sana Rafiq
    Frandy Reyes
    Michelle Sharp
    Jazmiera Smothers
    Yeymi Vargas Ruiz

HCCEF Esports Scholarship

  • Anonymous
  • Devin Dvorak
  • Daniel Finke
  • Jeremy Hotchkiss
  • Brittney Jackson
  • Ryan McCardle
  • Duy Nguyen
  • Akaash Patel
  • Andrew Wells
  • Cambria Winkel

HCCEF General Endowment

  • Michael Addy
    Selma Ahmed
    Shakeina Bailey
    Crystal Bell
    Nancy Benitez
    Kofi Bonsu
    Miriam Bopda
    Manahil Chohan
    Jennifer Cifuentes
    Olvin Fuentes
    Candice Grant
    Jeremiah Griffiths
    Racquel Hamilton
    Keighley Hayes
    Marcel Himoug-Banim
    Brian Huynh
    Diane Kadjibueu
    Joseph Kim
    Su Min Kim
    Amanda Ledbetter
    Nakyla McQueen
    Grant Middleton
    Star Miller
    Alysia Mitchell
    Cindy Ortez
    Oluwadare Oteniya
    Mausam Patel
    Tiesha Pennant
    Sarah Radinsky
    Alma Rivera
    Judicaelle Forde Saa Fotso Tsopjio
    Gayelle Sama
    Hafsatu Sesay
    Michael Sibenik
    Sydney Taylor
    Jayden Thompkins
    Angel Umali
    India Young

HCCEF Honors Scholarship

  • Emily Snowberger

HCCEF Howard P.R.I.D.E. Scholarship

  • Anonymous
    Eloge Adedze-Doglan
    Dennis Aquino Cruz
    Isaiah Bell
    Donte Cain
    Eric Cobbs
    Ardie Dorsey
    Miles Drake
    Devin Dvorak
    Harryclyde Foncham
    James Graham III
    Jasen Hill
    Nicolas James
    Tyler Jones
    Mikhi Kelly
    Jaylen Manning
    Princewill Mbah
    Benjamin Murphy
    Godwin Nwanna
    Emmanuel Ogunleye
    Samson Ogunleye
    Victor Parker
    Christopher Parris
    Berdini Paul
    Samuel Petty
    Rolando Robison
    Quante Snell-Lawson
    Peyton Thomas
    Nwachukwu Uche
    Cameron Watts
    Joel Webb
    Mason Williams

HCCEF Men's Basketball Scholarship

  • Stephen Doar
    Daeshawn Eaton
    Cole Harshman
    Omar McGann
    Joel Webb

HCCEF Men's Lacrosse Scholarship

  • Anonymous
    Cole Blanche
    Leo Dunlap
    Philip Petersen
    Brian Zajac

HCCEF Men's Soccer Scholarship

  • Abdoul Camara
  • Raul Castro
  • Evan Doten
  • Leonard Dunor
  • Didier Estrada
  • Kyle Eylanbekov
  • Michael Fields
  • Kevin Hernandez
  • Minabien Mwangaza Kagira - Kargbo
  • Allan Kamoga
  • Trevor Kerr
  • Mahmoud Mansour
  • Joshua Martinez Lopez
  • Lesbin Monroy
  • Anold Muyomba
  • Jamoy Myers
  • Brayan Navas
  • Samson Ogunleye
  • Gyungwook Park
  • Dylan Portillo
  • Nathan Portillo
  • Luis Rangel-Mora
  • Carlos Reyes Medrano
  • Ismael Reyes
  • Seiba Rizk
  • Brandon Ruano Acosta
  • Naun Rubio Martinez
  • Josue Sorto-Ramos
  • Joel Velasquez
  • Gabriel Viteri
  • A.B Zelaya

HCCEF Military and Veterans Above and Beyond Leadership Scholarship

  • Paula Rojas
    Donovan Waters

HCCEF Military and Veterans Community Assistance Scholarship

  • Andrea Aleman-Cordero
    Angelo Aquino
    Robert Bethea
    Carlos Carrizoza
    Yohan Choi
    Jordan Dossett
    Rochelle Furtado
    Adrian Gomes
    Nina Mitchell
    Franklin Newton
    Angelina Robison
    Paula Rojas
    Brittany Ruiz
    Hope Slaughter
    Eden Taylor
    Donovan Waters
    Jane Wettstein

HCCEF Nursing Book Bundle

  • Jannet Musyoki
    Naimah Oliver

HCCEF Project Access Endowment

  • Angela Arisumi
    Spencer Becraft
    Kayla Bennett
    Alea Carr
    Isabeau Chang
    Lois Darko
    Thomas Eiland
    Stephania Fonseca
    Noah Haas
    Ryan Khondokar
    Matthew Lindberg
    Alexander Luu
    Molly McCardell
    Victor Parker
    Vani Patel
    Matthew Rathbun
    Finnian Sheerin
    Trent Tabor
    Michael Tom
    Emani Young-Moseley

HCCEF Rouse Scholars Fund

  • Anonymous
    Anna Abe
    Maria Ahmed
    Nareena Alzaben
    Callie Anderson
    Vung Bawi
    Esha Bhatti
    Andrew Bray
    Finn Clemens
    Matteo Daly
    Ariunbolor Davaadorj
    Ashley Davis
    Bronwyn Gallagher
    Mikhi Kelly
    Alexis Kujawa
    Carrie Lubis
    Jackson Meyer
    Aiden Pellegrino
    Husain Rizvi
    Alana Smith
    Douglas Stewart
    Josephine Stubs
    Andrew Wells
    Charles Yarbrough
    Morgan Yeckley

HCCEF Schoenbrodt Scholars Fund

  • Eloge Adedze-Doglan
    Laura Agudelo Ramirez
    Maheen Ahmed
    Oluwatomi Akinrelere
    Farah Alabdul Razzak
    Sherilym Alvarado
    Jose Ayala
    Jacob Barney
    Maria Berrocal
    Cassidy Bunyard
    Tiffany Chan
    Nicholas Chang
    Symrn Chowdhury
    Chase Clark
    Xavier Cohen
    Hunter Craig
    Diana Macy Enriquez
    Rebekah Ericson
    Ellyn Fennema
    Mary Green
    Crystal Herrera
    Emma Highland
    Gabrielle Hill
    Ashley Ho
    John Holmes
    Fredy Jimenez
    Wallace Kapuscinski
    Wahaj Kashif
    Hannah Kent
    Sarah Kolmberger
    Kiara Laos
    Brenna Lindberg
    Adam Mostafa
    Mark Myers
    Trong Nguyen
    Emily Olson
    Evelyn Ose
    Azra Ozturk
    Joseph Patarini
    Kate Quigley
    Octavia Reed
    Cecilia Reyes
    Atika Saeed
    Jasmine Shin
    Caroline Stabenow
    Anna Stevens
    Prasanna Vallabhaneni
    Christian Wilkins
    Griffin Youngs

HCCEF Silas Craft Collegians Fund

  • Anonymous
    Laiba Ali
    Kenneth Apana-Korley
    Ayesha Aziz
    Sian Billings
    Jordan Brittingham
    Matthew Brown
    A'shira Burrell
    Jadon Byrd
    Jhalez Caldwell-Craig
    Arianna Carrington
    Ciara Coe
    Garland Crosby
    Kaitlyn Davis
    Surakshya Devkota
    Gene Patrick Dones
    Tessa Fields
    Jocelyn Garcia
    Victoria Hayes
    Bryan Herter
    Jayven Hull
    Jazme Johnson
    Kristin Kelly
    Adeshina Ogunade
    Gabriel Ogungbemi
    Denesha Peoples
    Mason Rich
    Katherine Rocheleau
    Renzo Salazar Mulero
    Alden Switzer
    Trent Tabor
    Girum Tellore
    Jayden Thornton
    Nico Tulloch
    Dennaya Vaughn
    Madison Wyscarver

HCCEF Women's Basketball Scholarship

  • Kayla Allen
    Kyrstin Bowen
    Kalani Corkeron
    Sarah Deese
    Lillyann Eldridge
    Lajuanda Johnson
    Kori People
    Amani Pressley
    Lindsay Thweatt

HCCEF Women's Lacrosse Scholarship

  • Anonymous
    Ivy Cameros
    Kamryn Dudley
    Mariel Henriquez
    Diamonique Service
    Naila Smith

HCCEF Women's Soccer Scholarship

  • Anna Burns
    Tessa Cinotti
    Madison Dzubak
    Kayla Hatmaker
    Rebecca Herriotts
    Juliana Hill
    Selia Jackson
    Clara Janush
    Yassine Kamara
    Hailey Murray
    Jenna Naumann
    Madalyn Nichols
    Molly Nichols
    Sofia Pulone
    Remi Rollins
    Lillian Scott
    Riley Scott
    Tahlia Stangherlin
    Josephine Stubs

HCCEF Women's Softball

  • Haley Adams
  • Brittney Dix
  • Erika Goodwin
  • Samantha Hobert
  • Mia McCormick
  • Sarah Phelps
  • Grace Tolle

HCGH Scholarship for Health Care

  • Amanda Caporaletti
    Emily Crouch
    Courtney Knight
    Danielle Lepire
    Cristina Mastellone
    Arlette Mayi
    Tiara Staton

The Helm Family Scholarship

  • Tiffani Barretto
    Jocelyn Flores
    Brindia Franklin
    Sierra Garnes
    Jazmin Lanier
    Jennifer Phillips

Maria Anastacia Hernandez-Amaya Endowment

  • Brittany Ruiz

John and Kathleen Hetherington Endowment

  • Dana Arlene Chin
    Nayab Majeed
    Diamonique Service

D. John J. Hillman Endowment

  • Arich Manasseh
    Juliana Richardson

Hoerichs Memorial Nursing Scholarship (in Honor of Alta Marie)

  • Andrea Aleman-Cordero
    Freda Beason
    Micah Bernard
    Antoinette Broaddus
    Janeen Freeman
    Brianna Haley
    Chidinma Ileka
    Mariama Magona
    Chinyere Okebe
    Iniobong Phillips
    Susan Shelton-Der
    Zainab Shutti
    Simone Simo
    Jacqueline Stone
    Sydney Taft
    Carina Thornton-Celesna

Honeywell Endowment

  • Jocef Dorsey
    Tamia Greenfield
    Adam Mostafa

Horowitz Endowment

  • Yessenia Abrego Portillo
    Adjo Adjiwanou
    Suyasha Bhusal
    Stephanie Boucher
    Uyen Bui
    Paola Chavarria
    Akua Codrington
    Thelma Dovi Atopley
    Maheen Gul
    Karter Hayden
    Milan Khadka
    Jessica Ma
    Julia Vonella

HCEF Director's Endowment

  • Kwame Alleyne
    Casandra Harris
    Gudise Taa

Howard County Economic Development Authority 3D Engineering Scholarship

  • Carlos Reyes Medrano
    Camila Rivera
    Ever Umanzor

Howard County Economic Development Authority Cyber Security Scholarship

  • Ritz Ballares
    Evan Becraft
    Malia O'Neill

Howard County General Hospital Rising Business Star Scholarship

  • Randy Mollo Florez

Howard County General Hospital Scholarship

  • Aleah Battle
    Malik Cherestal
    Nayab Majeed
    Arlette Mayi
    Maliheh Pasandideh
    Rebecca Reyes
    Tiara Staton
    Justin Stine
    Julia Vonella

Howard County Medical Society Endowment

  • Jordan Applewhite
    Ternisha Knight
    Keren Vital

The Howard Hughes Corporation Scholarship

  • Hawa Ahmad
    Nanayaa Amankwah
    Megan Berger
    Christina Brown
    Maria Cassort
    Emily Crouch
    Zaylamarae Griffin
    Cing Lun
    Nancherry Lungtum
    Nakyla McQueen
    Alexandra Meadows
    Lexy Nolasco
    Iyore Osazuwa
    Krysta Rinehart
    Larissa Saldo
    Ayanna Sterling
    Trent Tabor
    Elizabeth Techi
    Tatiana Uruburo

The Humphrey Companies HCC Scholarship Fund

  • Sean Chalungsooth
    Alice Massey
    Summer Pearson
    Margret Snyder
    Michael Tom

Scholarship for Immigrant Education 

  • Yessenia Abrego Portillo
    Melanie Aceves
    Oyindamola Adeyemo
    Yazan Al-Khateeb
    Analis Amaro Sedano
    Maria Anaya
    Dennis Aquino Cruz
    Keneth Arevalo
    Adaly Asencio Veza
    Juana Avila
    Jose Ayala
    Sharah Bailey
    Maria Benitez
    Maria Berrocal
    Dinora Blanco Villatoro
    Luis Borges
    Aaron Borjas Izaguirre
    Karina Cortez
    Teresa Cruz Carrera
    Genisis Cruz-Corea
    Susan Daniels
    Stephen Doar
    Leonard Dunor
    Kevin Espinoza Marroquin
    Sheeba Fallah
    Diego Gallardo
    Nelson Granados Zepeda
    Priscila Granados-Zepeda
    Luisa Gumeta Solis
    Lorena Gutierrez
    Jacqueline Hernandez Herrera
    Osemhanwe Imagbudu
    Daniela Jimenez
    Fredy Jimenez
    Harsh Khatlawala
    Isaac Lanza-Galeas
    Kiara Laos
    Claudia Lapido Porto
    Jeyson Linares Izaguirre
    Crisdel Mayen
    Jessly Mejia Galo
    Nicoly Miguelez
    Tanishka Mistry
    Olvin Moran
    Brayan Navas
    Michelle Odagwe
    Adeshina Ogunade
    Zoey Onambele
    Paul Amiel Ortega
    Oluwatoyin Oyewole
    Julio Padilla
    Ji Young Park
    Yennifer Pineda
    Victor Rangel
    Matheus Reis
    Cecilia Reyes
    Osman Rivas
    Roxana Rivera-Ramirez
    Abraham Sanchez Valadez
    Raul Sanchez
    Oscar Sermeno
    Maheshwari Shukla
    Cally Sobrinho
    Norma Velasco Martinez
    Kisa Zehra

Bach and Bob Jeffrey Family Scholarship 

  • Amanda Caporaletti
    Michelle Chung
    Ann Evans
    Van Iang
    Alice Lee

James Lee Jew Pay It Forward Scholarship 

  • Dillys Aboagye
    Wegahta Beraki
    Sharon Besong Etta
    Carlos Carrizoza
    Illyana Fetting
    Jocelyn Flores
    Melissa Gallagher
    Ayesha Jamal
    Cristina Leon-Martinez
    Franck Monte Nkouedjeu
    Ivania Morales
    Angel Ochoa
    Rumsha Raza
    Jasper Stevenson
    Amna Syed

Johns Hopkins Biomedical Engineering Technology Endowment 

  • Albert Conteh
    Samuel Ishako

The Johnson Family Scholarship 

  • Evan Hock

Jordan Family Scholarship 

  • Lorena Gutierrez
    Brian Hong

JoshuaOneNine Endowment (Career Links)

  • Flavie Adja
    Shakeina Bailey
    Mia Bibbs
    Antoinette Broaddus
    Mishawnna Bynum
    Philly Campbell
    Camello David
    Magdaline Fondom
    Alesia Goins
    Sherrica Harris
    Ami Kounou
    Raissa Leunou
    Naeisa Mohamed
    Jannet Musyoki
    William Renfroe
    Carma Sims
    Jamal Stennett
    Jennifer Stokes
    Zipporah Swindell
    Norah Wanyana
    Jane Wilkerson
    Shakeba Williams

JoshuaOneNine Endowment (Howard P.R.I.D.E.)

  • Stephen Cyrus
    Stephen Doar
    Ardie Dorsey
    Harryclyde Foncham
    David Garey
    Abb Getachew
    Drew Goode
    Jasen Hill
    Allan Kamoga
    Maurice Kennedy
    Albert Keys
    Omar McGann
    Matthew Middleton
    Benjamin Murphy
    Carlos Navarro
    Godwin Nwanna
    Emmanuel Ogunleye
    Samson Ogunleye
    Daniel Oppong
    Danielo Parkinson
    Berdini Paul
    William Renfroe
    Makai Robinson
    Djuan Tucker-Harry
    Nwachukwu Uche
    Cameron Watts
    Joel Webb

JVS Scholars Program for Future Construction Leaders 

  • Anonymous
    Debora Abraham
    Cristia Bates
    Sydnie Bossom
    Antoinette Broaddus
    Kelly Cappello
    Karyli Cedillos
    Lavionne Culp
    Camello David
    Thelma Dovi Atopley
    Cris Espinoza
    Hannah Flowers
    Janeen Freeman
    Maria Hernandez
    Carme Hyppolite
    Foster Jantuah
    Paula Jones
    Brittany Junior
    Ami Kounou
    Le Mia Lynch
    Tiff Matthews
    Danielle Murray
    Jannet Musyoki
    Shilove Pierre
    Burnitta Robertson
    Shaila Rogers
    Brittany Ruiz
    Genesis Turcios
    Maria Young

The Kahlert Foundation Scholarship Endowment

  • Karli Andrade
    Fardos Hassan
    Jennifer Lopez Figueroa
    Chioma Nwoke
    Jennifer Phillips
    Brian Shipley
    Omar Tapia

The Kahlert Foundation STEM Honors Endowment

  • Kinza Ateeq
    Dinora Blanco Villatoro
    Behic Karakas
    Carl McAlduff
    Ergine Remy
    Seiba Rizk
    Paola Sorto Quijano
    Abigail Tack
    John Ton

The Kahlert Foundation STEM Scholarship

  • Adenike Ajayi
    Yi Su Arief
    Shakeina Bailey
    Jaelis Bonilla
    Nydia Brown
    Jhalez Caldwell-Craig
    Abebaw Fentahun
    Illyana Fetting
    Comfort Fosuaa
    Candice Grant
    Emmanuel Guzman
    Aqsa Hamayun
    Casandra Jaramillo Jimenez
    Claudia Jones
    Arthur King
    Kathleen LePore
    Le Mia Lynch
    Tessa McElhiney
    Nicoly Miguelez
    Edgar Morales Cruz
    Jung Park
    Andi Passerelli
    Imani Peterson
    Amani Pressley
    William Renfroe
    Aisha Robinson
    Atika Saeed
    Simone Simo
    Naomi Tack
    Carina Thornton-Celesna

The Kahlert Foundation Undergraduate Research Scholarship

  • Farah Alabdul Razzak
    Elizabeth Arhavbarien
    Mamta Bhatia
    Arsany Doud
    Danita Elkerson
    Rebekah Ericson
    Arinze Ezeifeka
    Abb Getachew
    Mary Green
    Daniel Hall
    Keighley Hayes
    Johnathan Hernandez
    Alexis Jacobs
    Jennifer Jun
    Mary Lenahan
    Natalia Manjarres Caraballo
    Preston McMillian
    Erin Pleet
    Sarah Radinsky
    Kidus Sebsibe
    Rida Taha
    Pilar Thomas
    Donovan Waters
    Susan White

Emily I. Kahlor Scholarship

  • Fai Wan

Kaiser Permanente Endowment

  • Amanda Caporaletti
    Firemariam Debele
    Yakelin Enriquez
    Tiara Staton

KatzAbosh Scholarship 

  • Sharita Riddick

KCI Technologies, Inc.  Engineering Scholarship

  • Calista Brigham
    Adam Khalaf

Ruth Keeton Endowment 

  • Suyasha Bhusal
    Rashad Burnett-Mccray
    Catarina Damas
    Gayelle Sama

Kelehan Family Scholarship 

  • Jumarna Jenkins

Kenjya-Trusant Group Cyber Scholarship 

  • Jabari Daniel

The Padraic Kennedy Scholarship Endowment 

  • Francisco Anzueto
    Jordan Applewhite
    Jerry Laryea
    Alice Lee
    Paula Rojas
    Makana White

Mr. & Mrs. Se Ung Kim (Hope & Faith) Endowment 

  • Melanie Aceves
    Arianna Carrington
    Irfan Dean
    Lauryn English
    Christina Johnson
    Kassidy Kerrigan
    Alan Ortiz Cortes
    Stennet Smith
    Bre'asia Thompson
    Alexis Walker

"Kittamaqundi Community Inc. Scholarship Endowment "

  • Whitney Jones
    Wanda Mateo Soto
    Nellam Tranam

Kittamaqundi Community Inc. Scholarship Endowment

  • Nellam Tranam-Fall '20

Marie K. Kittelberger Endowment

  • Debora Abraham
    Myia Bowens
    Chelsea Brock
    Paola Chavarria
    Tiffany Dang
    Casandra Harris
    Brighid Satori
    Emily Severin
    Simone Simo
    Jennifer Wood

Anne Koscielny Music Merit Scholarship 

  • Fai Wan

Lazenby Family Scholarship 

  • Roger Rozario
    Julia Vonella

Leach Wallace Associates Scholarship 

  • Quinshe Lucas
    Ahnaf Muttaqi
    Joao Victor Oliveira Silva

Leadership Howard County Endowment 

  • Nareena Alzaben
    Angel Balogun
    Sophie Kohn
    Zain Mughal
    Michael Newell

Leap Project Scholarship 

  • Abigail Anthony
    Esther Olasupo

Leffler Scholarship Fund/Howard Hospital Fund 

  • Kristen Feld
    Farzaneh Rafiei Esmaeil Tarkhani

Lewis Contractors Endowment 

  • Sunhee Victoria

LG-TEK Scholarship 

  • Oyinlola Akinkunle
    Taylor Black
    Saina Karami
    Kareem Kariuki
    Ternisha Knight
    Kelsey Martinez
    Mishael Roy
    Gisel Saavedra
    Rachel Snyder
    Charlston Stovall
    Maura Taylor
    Yasmine Whitfield
    Gloria Zayas

Lift Off Distribution Endowment 

  • Illyana Fetting
    Melissa Gallagher
    Amin Siddiqui

K.L. Lim/Col. John F. Twombly Memorial Endowment 

  • Flor Hernandes
    Brian Lee

"The Links Inc. Scholarship Endowment "

  • Oluwaseyi Omotoye

Living The Dream - Butler Scholarship 

  • Chukwudi Onwuka

Elizabeth and Ken Lundeen Scholarship 

  • Laiba Ali
    Kudirat Asemota
    Rita Attipoe
    Vicky Guevara
    Alexander Luu
    Abdelrahman Mahmoud
    Emmanuel Ogunleye
    Samson Ogunleye
    Christian-Manuel Sossa

M&T Bank Lacrosse Scholarship 

  • Danielo Parkinson
    Philip Petersen
    Adem Tekmen

M&T Bank Scholarship 

  • Emmanuel Abradu
    Mirna Araujo
    Tiffany Chan
    Jennifer Cifuentes
    Skylar Harris
    Mandira Karki Thapa
    Amanda Linzau
    Celeste Munoz
    Chinyere Okebe
    Paulette Powell
    Marcus Sanders

Nick and Mary Mangione Endowment 

  • Luke Horst

William T. Manning Endowment 

  • Sophie Kohn
    Jessica Vargas
    Kevin Wangai

The Hans Marchand Endowment 

  • Adetomiwa Adeusi
    Tevi Ako
    Kristina Funjong
    Lorena Gutierrez
    Jenniffer Isidro
    Ifeoluwa Odelola
    Raul Sanchez

Maxim Charitable Foundation Career Links Scholarship

  • Olusheun Fashina
    Janeen Freeman
    Peta Grant
    Leah Han
    Tiff Matthews
    Imani Peterson
    Dominique Roberts
    Norah Wanyana
    Shakeba Williams

Maxim Charitable Foundation Howard P.R.I.D.E. Scholarship

  • Joshua Adelegan
    Rashad Burnett-Mccray
    Stephen Cyrus
    Daeshawn Eaton
    Mikell Evans
    Harryclyde Foncham
    Drew Goode
    Cole Harshman
    Darryl Jeffries
    Henry Johnson
    Albert Keys
    Carlos Navarro
    Hollique Smith Johnson
    Charlston Stovall
    Nicholas Tapia
    Djuan Tucker-Harry
    Mason Williams

Rose Mayr Nursing Scholarship 

  • Meron Bekele
    Altheda Geurts
    Brianna Haley
    Chidinma Ileka
    Foster Jantuah
    Paul Amiel Ortega
    Roxanne St. Cyr

McCuan Family Foundation Endowment 

  • Debora Abraham
    Maria Acuna
    Flavie Adja
    Nancy Amaya
    Zakia Annan
    Sienna Bach
    Shakeina Bailey
    Erin Blackwood
    Andrea Campbell
    Rachel Carver
    Thelma Dovi Atopley
    Olusheun Fashina
    Esther Joly
    Edith Lieberman
    Destiny Mabrey
    Victoria Millogo
    Veronica Moreno
    Ruth Nandhego
    Jennifer Phillips
    Ray Reilly
    William Renfroe
    Dominique Roberts
    Ekiomado Sanomi
    Brighid Satori
    Uniquica Scott
    Emily Severin
    Jamal Stennett
    Fai Wan
    Jennifer Wood

Jill McCuan Nursing Endowment 

  • Andrea Aleman-Cordero
    De'asia Armstead
    Rachel Baugher
    Meron Bekele
    Brianna Haley
    Nicole Holden-Brooks
    Angela Nina Lysenko
    Christopher Martinez
    Victoria Millogo
    Ghysselle Perez
    Kelsey Ponton

Patrick and Jill McCuan Endowment 

  • Ahmed Aden
    Maheen Ahmed
    Adenike Ajayi
    Cheree Baker
    Rachel Baugher
    Layan Bulbul
    Samantha Cho
    Kalani Corkeron
    Valeria Espada
    Ann Evans
    Cara Figueroa
    Jocelyn Flores
    Hope Gaddy
    Kathryn Granger
    Aeja Hong
    Anae Jones
    Albert Keys
    Hannah Lape
    Brian Lee
    Nayab Majeed
    Nedra Margerum
    Tiff Matthews
    Autumn Moore
    Fumiko Morrow
    Maria Paniagua Chinchilla
    Deena Amelene Peral
    Abigail Perreault
    Kelsey Ponton
    Paulette Powell
    Madison Pruitt
    Elsi Romero
    Zipporah Swindell
    Emani Young-Moseley
    Gloria Zayas
    Sharon Tebi

Clare E. McHugh Endowment 

  • Mackenzie Minarcin
    Parth Patel

George F. and Joan D. McIntyre Entrepreneurial Endowment 

  • Adriana Bernardi
    Joshua Martinez Lopez
    Nicholas Pinto

MedStar Health Scholarship Fund 

  • Magdaline Fondom
    Abigail Kopp
    Danielle Lepire
    Paula Rojas
    Heather Sabol
    Mahsa Vaseghi

Mathew J. Mihelcic Endowment 

  • Evan Becraft
    Abebaw Fentahun
    Cassandra Marks
    Paulette Powell

Art Monroe Memorial Endowment 

  • Anonymous
    Fai Wan

John G. Monteabaro Math Endowment Fund 

  • Magnolia Autumn Flynn-Lebischak
    Alice Massey
    Alysia Mitchell
    Summer Pearson
    Fai Wan

John G. Monteabaro Math Endowment Fund 

  • Yi Su Arief
    Faris Attallah
    Philipe Ayres
    Iryna Berestenko
    Didier Estrada
    Kaeden Foster
    Thi Hoai Thanh Pham
    Camila Rivera
    Jasper Stevenson
    Kate Sukhina

Neall Family Charitable Trust Scholarship 

  • Tolulope Ajenifuja
    Oluwasemilore Akinrelere
    Yi Su Arief
    Brandy Brown
    Andrea Galarza Nunez
    Deanna Ormon
    Shea Richards
    Gayelle Sama

"Networking Concepts Inc. Scholarship "

  • Marian Ahenkan-Essilfie
    Tamera Allen
    Tiffani Barretto
    Adam Beri
    Stefan Cehan
    Stephania Fonseca
    Amanda Pagliocchini
    Marcus Sanders
    Justin Stine

NewWave Foundation Scholarship 

  • Douglas Caballero-Jimenez
    Genisis Cruz-Corea
    Jocelyn Flores
    Luisa Gumeta Solis
    Crisdel Mayen
    Olvin Moran
    Anold Muyomba

Nithianandam Family Scholarship 

  • Sophie Kohn
    Kate Quigley

N-M Holdings Scholarship 

  • Donovan Waters

Northrop Grumman Scholars Fund 

  • Maheen Ahmed
    Calista Brigham
    Symrn Chowdhury
    Jabari Daniel
    Rebekah Ericson
    Michael Gonzales
    Jonathan Lamberth
    Saim Rizvi
    Abigail Tack

Orchard Development Group Scholarship 

  • Ashton D'Alonzo
    Sara Khawaja
    Rida Mahmood
    Kiara Ortega
    Parsons Scholarship 
    Saina Karami
    Jordyn Shumaker

Perin Family Scholarship Fund 

  • Albert Keys
    Zaria Marrow
    Carlos Navarro
    Deandre Pratt
    Renzo Salazar Mulero

Dr. Carl and Mamie Perkins Scholarship 

  • Kenneth Apana-Korley
    Marvin Belsches III

Poverni Sheikh Group Scholarship

  • Justice Ryan-Jackson
    Ibaad Shaikh
    RCCP Rotary Rocket Pitch  
    Amanda Craven
    Anil Shaji

RCS Corporation Scholarship 

  • Spencer Becraft
    Skylarh Jelen

The Mark Reinhardt and Victor Dobbs Memorial Scholarship Fund 

  • Preston McMillian
    Anold Muyomba

Kathy and Howard Rensin Endowment 

  • Jordan Applewhite
    Janeen Freeman

Revere Bank Scholarship 

  • Shalini French
    Erika Goodwin

Revive Dental Book Scholarship 

  • Eshe Truth

"Paul E. Reynolds Sr. and Cheryl Shipley Reynolds Endowment "

  • Amira Cooper
    Su Min Kim

"RFC Inc. Scholarship "

  • John Eaton
    Joseph Patarini
    Julia Vonella

"Riparius Construction Inc. Scholarship "

  • Mark Kumbaine

Ronald X. Roberson Scholarship 

  • Paige Deffinbaugh
    Naomi Friend
    Kaitlyn Vong

Roca Family Scholarship

  • Mariatu Davis
    Mohamed Nabe
    Justice Ryan-Jackson
    Stephanie Wilson

Rotary Club of Ellicott City Scholarship 

  • Zayne Ali

The Rouse Company Foundation - Math Academy Scholarship

  • Nana Abercrombie
    Pakeeza Awan
    Malcolm Braxton
    Hifza Brown
    Ciarra Butler
    Alea Carr
    Maximiliano Cottrell
    Cassandra Dewitt
    Emely Gonzalez
    Cheyenne Hardy
    Darlene Hatton
    Kashaf Idrees
    Daniel Jackson-Davies
    Jaimie Kaur
    Kristin Kelly
    Benica Matthews
    Catherine Montague
    Dyjon Morton
    Amarachukwu Nwokeforo
    Claritza Ortiz
    Brittany Palmer
    Cassandra Pluviose
    Anthony Quina Telon
    Lorraine Ross
    Katrice Saunders
    Phoenix Schofield
    Adama Sesay
    Sharon Smith
    Letiate Young

The Rouse Company Foundation Scholarship 

  • Linda Kane
    Kelsey Martinez
    Ashton Matthews
    Angel Ochoa
    Kate Orellana Mateus
    Rumsha Raza
    Alma Rivera

James W. Rouse Scholars Endowment 

  • Jonathan Adams
    Zayne Ali
    Ritz Ballares
    Andrew Bray
    Marcela Chicas
    Amira Cooper
    Ariunbolor Davaadorj
    Hudson Davis
    Kayleigh Donnelly
    Ryan Frank
    Lena Galstad
    Jessie Gordon
    Matthew Gries
    Rolando Huerta
    Karma Jennings-Rojas
    Laura Krell
    Maya Morgan
    Lauren Nuetzel
    Abigail Pisanic
    Kelly Rothermel
    Jennifer Sargunar
    Alana Smith
    Leah Suber
    Caileigh Sullivan
    Nathan Ton
    Kelsey Tun
    Karis Weisgerber
    Jonah Wisniewski
    Charles Yarbrough
    Kisa Zehra

Ruygrok Family Scholarship

  • Adam Beri
    Meilyn Cruz
    Catarina Damas

Dr. Saini Family Scholarship 

  • Whitney Brewer
    Leah Han

Sandy Spring Bank Scholarship 

  • Jelani Daniel
    Megan Gubricky
    Claudia Jones

"Sandy Spring Monthly Meeting of the Religious Society of Friends Peace Committee Scholarship"

  • Fredy Jimenez
    Cecilia Reyes
    Gloria Rivera

SB & Company Scholarship 

  • Joseph Patarini

Nora Scanlan Memorial Scholarship 

  • Martena Lawrence
    Lynise Thompson
    Kaitlyn Vong

Bruce Schmickley Health Sciences Scholarship 

  • Megan Berger
    Sang Ae Han
    Caticce Jenkins
    Abigail Perreault
    Jacqueline Stone
    Pilar Thomas
    Jacob Warthen

Patricia Schmickley Endowment 

  • Tamera Allen
    Laquia Gutrick
    Chinyere Okebe

Frederick K. Schoenbrodt Honors Program Endowment 

  • Moiza Ateeq
    Adriana Bernardi
    Tiffany Chan
    Ariunbolor Davaadorj
    Diana Macy Enriquez
    Rebekah Ericson
    Ellyn Fennema
    Gabrielle Hill
    Ashley Ho
    Laura Holderman
    Saliyah Jenkins
    Hannah Kent
    Sarah Kolmberger
    Kiara Laos
    Farah Mohammad
    Trong Nguyen
    Trevor Norton
    Joseph Patarini
    Octavia Reed
    Genise Saint Vil
    Jasmine Shin
    Haifeng Xu
    Nathalie Zwitzler

Security Development Corporation Endowment 

  • Maria Ahmed
    Zayne Ali
    Faith Highland
    Ethan Pollock

"Siemens Industry Inc. Building Technologies /Greg Florenzo Memorial Scholarship"

  • Didier Estrada
    Thi Hoai Thanh Pham
    Jasper Stevenson
    Kate Sukhina

Silas Craft Collegians Endowment 

  • Anonymous
    Laiba Ali
    Kenneth Apana-Korley
    Angela Arisumi
    Pakeeza Awan
    Ayesha Aziz
    Marvin Belsches III
    Abigail Benfer
    Adrianna Billings
    Christopher Black
    Jordan Brittingham
    Arianna Carrington
    Ciara Coe
    Jaylin Collins
    Garland Crosby
    Mya Darden
    Stephania Fonseca
    Kathryn Granger
    Victoria Hayes
    Darien Hundley
    Mary Lavanish
    Gbemiro Malomo
    Andrew Martin
    Orajimetochukwu Nwafor
    Godwin Nwanna
    Andi Passerelli
    Denesha Peoples
    Katherine Rocheleau
    Awandeh Sallah
    Trent Tabor
    Girum Tellore
    Isaiah Terry
    Michael Tom
    Ramel Washington
    Madison Wyscarver

Rosann Smith Simberloff Endowment 

  • Arianna Carrington
    Kathryn Granger
    Andi Passerelli

Emily and Joseph Slunt Endowment 

  • Shamera Byrd
    Dong Chang
    Iniobong Phillips

Alfred J. Smith Jr. Scholarship Endowment 

  • Jim Nwalal-Fall '20

Bradley Stott Memorial Endowment

  • Kenia Cubillo
    Brooke Martin
    Brittney Simmons

George and Eva Smith Scholarship 

  • Anonymous
    Katherine Grooms
    Aiden Pellegrino
    Husain Rizvi
    Douglas Stewart
    Andrew Wells

Ken and Linda Solow Scholarship 

  • Maria Ahmed
    Tolulope Ajenifuja
    Vung Bawi
    Trevor Norton
    Ben Raphael

Srinivasan Family Endowment 

  • Oyindamola Adeyemo
    Faith Highland
    Barbara Kim

St John Baptist Church Scholarship 

  • Jim Nwalal
    William Renfroe

St John Baptist Church Summer Bridge Scholarship

  • Joseph Blanc
    Shayna Canedo
    Melody Carias Aguilar
    Mario Chamorro
    Jacqueline Chavarria
    Jordan Michel
    Amna Syed
    Shane Taylor
    Jordan Wesley

Bradley Stott Memorial Endowment 

  • Nelson Granados Zepeda
    Yohannes Haileyesus
    Nancherry Lungtum
    Patrick Mead
    Jessica Meyer
    Khadijah Muritala
    Nicole Parravano
    Eliana Robinson
    Modupe Salami
    Stephanie Wilson

Kenneth Strobel Endowment 

  • Peta Grant

Kenneth Strobel Scholarship 

  • Isaac Brainy Mensah

Iran Thweatt Scholarship

  • Nardos Nana-Winter/Spring '20

Sun for Howard County Scholarship 

  • Michelle Day
    Luke Horst
    Charlston Stovall
  • Taylor Foundation Scholarship 

    Michelle Chung
    Ternisha Knight

Jeffrey Taylor Memorial Endowment 

  • Alexandra Meadows
    Godwin Nwanna
  • "Tenable Inc. Scholarship "

    Emmanuel Guzman
    Melvin Hipsley
    Milan Khadka
    Nakyla McQueen
    Eliana Robinson
  • Hoanh Ton and Kiem Ly Memorial Scholarship 

    Rodah Ngorem
    Dorian Saunders
    Trane Engineering Scholarship 
    Zaid Narmouq

Truby Family Scholarship Endowment 

  • Sameenah Burt
    Alma Rivera

Turner Family Scholarship

  • Mya Darden
    Nanny Sackey
    Kelsey Tun

Delegate Frank Turner Scholarship 

  • Rachel Calderon
    Joline Darco
    Brian Hong
    UHY Scholarship 
    Nixon Franco
    URHOBO Scholarship 
    Atika Saeed

Van Winkle Family Endowment 

  • Andi Passerelli
    Gabriella Robinson
    Jordan Wesley

Van Winkle Scholarship 

  • Tiffani Barretto
    Vicky Guevara
    Melvin Hipsley
    William Renfroe
    Gabriella Robinson
    Jordan Wesley

W. R. Grace STEM Undergraduate Research  Scholarship

  • Keighley Hayes

Edward L. Waddell Scholarship 

  • Maheen Ahmed
    Rachel Calderon
    Tomeka Harrell

Emerson and Celonia Walden Endowment 

  • Carina Thornton-Celesna

Waldon Studio Architects Scholarship 

  • Micah Bernard
    Ousmane Diop
    Jacqueline Stone

Dr. Mohammed Warshanna Endowment 

  • Odunayo Adegboye
    Priyanka Dulal Subedi

Gerson L. and Frances P. Weinstein Endowment

  • Joseph Levin
    Lauren-Taylor Levin
    Eugene Weiss Endowment 
    Micah Bernard

Beverly White-Seals Scholarship 

  • Erin Blackwood
    Olusheun Fashina
    Jennifer Phillips

Paul Willging Endowment

  • Brianna Haley
    Jannet Musyoki
    Williams Endowment 
    Micah Bernard
    Ashley Mendez Barragan

"Virginia Worthington Schardt Ph.D. Endowment "

  • Susan Cairnes
    Madison LePore
    Ashley Mendez Barragan
    Jamal Stennett

Craig Zolotorow Memorial Scholarship 

  • Jelani Daniel

 

Scholarships Available But Not Yet Awarded

  • Access Demolition Contracting Scholarship
  • L. Earl and Mary T. Armiger Emergency Scholarship
  • L. Earl & Mary T. Armiger Endowment
  • BGE Engineering Projects Prize
  • Rose Buck-Lew Family Piano Scholarship Endowment Fund
  • The Canapp Sports Medicine Scholarship
  • Sylvia Carter and Paloma Garcia Memorial Scholarship
  • Chad and Allison Ellis Foundation Accounting Scholarship
  • Chad and Allison Ellis Foundation Fire Protection Engineer Scholarship
  • HCCEF Military and Veterans Mission Accomplished Scholarship
  • HCCEF Study Abroad Scholarship
  • International Studies Endowment
  • The Langford Fund
  • Jim and Valerie Lash/Rep Stage Scholarship Fund
  • Littany Jay Loughran Anthropological Ethnography Award Scholarship
  • The Northrop Realty & Malcom Hicks Scholarship
  • STEM Scholars Endowment
  • Judith L. Treibman Scholarship
  • Williamsburg Group Scholarship

 

SCHOLARSHIP BENEFACTORS

The following list of benefactors have created scholarships or endowments or are direct supporters of scholarships and endowments for HCC students.

  • 2HB Incorporated
    Access Demolition Contracting, Inc.
    AFCEA Central Maryland Chapter
    Allen + Shariff Engineering, LLC
    Bill and Deana Allen
    Allstate Floors & Construction
    Joseph and Elizabeth Amato
    American Association of University Women - Howard County
    Joseph E. Anderson
    Anderson Fire Protection
    Anne Arundel & Howard County Medical Societies
    Anonymous
    Apple Ford Lincoln
    L. Earl and Mary Armiger
    Margaret Ashley
    Ayers Saint Gross Architects
    Bachu Charitable Foundation, Inc.
    Susan Baker
    James and Marie Ball
    Baltimore Gas and Electric
    Baltimore Medical Engineers and Technicians Society
    Baltimore Sun Media Group
    The Bank of America Foundation
    Anne Barker
    Barnes & Noble College Booksellers, LLC
    Anjula Batra
    Lillian Bauder
    BB&T, Now Truist
    Kathleen Berry
    BIC Educational Foundation
    J. P. and Evelyn Bolduc
    Breeden Family, LLC
    Brightview Senior Living
    Leighton Bronte-Tinkew
    Doug and Kyle Brooks
    Charles and Ellen Brown
    Ryan, Katie, and Violet Brown
    Yolanda and Frank Bruno
    Buch Construction
    Andrew Bulleri
    Walter and Aileen Bumphus
    Dwight and Shirley Burrill
    Georgene Butler
    Robert and Nancy Calder
    Canapp Sports Medicine
    Alison and Michael Canning
    Roger and Patti Caplan
    Caplan Group
    Bob and Mary Pat Cardoni
    Carney, Kelehan, Bresler, Bennett & Scherr, LLP
    Clarence and Marti Carvell
    Jerrold and Sandra Casway
    Chad and Allison Ellis Foundation
    Ravi and Bhuvana Chandran
    The Chaney Foundation
    Charles A. Klein & Sons
    Christopher Cherry
    Margaret J. Chiaravalle
    Martha Clark
    Clarksville Dojo
    The Cleary/Dunnigan Familly
    Coalition of Geriatric Services
    Coca-Cola Refreshments, Inc.
    Edward L. Cochran
    Edward L. and Andrea Cochran
    Mary Catherine Cochran
    COLA
    Colonial Electric Company
    Colosseum Gym and Fitness
    Columbia Association
    Columbia Film Society
    Community Foundation of Howard County
    David Conway and Rochelle Michaux-Conway
    Janet Moye Cornick
    Corporate Office Properties Trust
    Creig Northrop Team Long & Foster Real Estate
    Ralph Cullison
    Janet and Mark Cullison
    Michael and Joanne Davis
    Daycon Cleaning Maintenance Supplies
    Delta Sigma Theata Sorority, Columbia Alumnae Chapter
    Design Collective
    Steven and Lauren Diener
    Mary Ellen Duncan
    Dunkin
    Sal Dunn
    Peggy Ecker
    Ellicott City-Columbia Lions Club
    EMJAY Engineering & Construction Co., Inc.
    Engineering Solutions, Inc.
    EventEQ/Entertainment Technology Partners
    FAI Wealth Management
    Barbara Fish
    Ellen Fitch
    Craig and Jennifer Flury
    Howard County General Hospital Professional Staff
    Priscilla Francis
    Freedom Consulting Group
    Daniel Friedman
    Virginia Fry
    Fulton Bank
    Wanda Garcia
    Mary Gardner
    Stephen and Sherry Gardner
    Gensler Architects
    Thomas Glaser
    Andrew Goresh
    Caleb Gould
    W.R. Grace Foundation
    Greenebaum Enterprises
    Lawrence and Barbara Greenfeld
    Patrick Grissinger and Laura Cripps
    Farida Guzdar
    Bernadene Hallinan Smith
    Edward and Fern Hamel
    Hamel Builders
    Harkins
    Robert Hartson and Sabine Wilson
    Havtech
    Lilah Haxton
    HCPSS Early College Program
    Helm Family Charitable Trust
    Franklin and Laura Hernandez
    John and Kathleen Hetherington
    Ann Hoerichs
    Honeywell Technology Solutions
    Hooten Construction
    Peter and Elizabeth Horowitz
    Howard Bank
    Howard County Economic Development Authority
    Howard County General Hospital, A member of Johns Hopkins Medicine
    Howard Hospital Foundation
    The Howard Hughes Corporation
    Ruth Huffman
    Humphrey Management
    In-Depth Engineering
    Zoe Irvin
    J. Vinton Schafer and Sons, Inc.
    Bob and Bach Jeffrey
    Janet Jew
    Chuck and Anne Johnson
    Wayne Johnson
    Dave Jordan
    JoshuaOneNine Foundation
    The Kahlert Foundation, Inc.
    Kaiser Permanente
    Brandon Kappert
    KatzAbosh
    KCI Technologies, Inc.
    Scot and Sandra Keeton
    Kevin Kelehan
    Michael and Carolyn Kelemen
    Kenjya-Trusant Group
    Padraic Kennedy
    Se Ung and Hee Soon Kim
    Kittamaqundi Community, Inc.
    Marie Kittelberger
    Kiwanis Club of Ellicott City
    Julie Knox-Brown
    Geoffrey and Fran Kroll
    Estate of John Joseph Langan, Jr.
    The Lazenby Family
    Leach Wallace Associates, Inc.
    Leadership Howard County
    Lewis Contractors
    Timothy and Margaret Lewis
    LG-TEK
    Lift Off Distribution, LLC
    Paul Lim
    The Links, Inc. Columnia MD Chapter
    Barbara Livieratos
    Richard Lombardo
    Thomas and Janet Loughran
    Elizabeth and Kenneth Lundeen
    M&T Bank
    Malill, LLC
    Mangione Family Foundation
    Vladimir Marinich
    Dr. Frank C. Marino Foundation
    Marriner Family
    Kathleen Martin
    Maxim Charitable Foundation
    Ronald Mayer
    Mark and Sharon Mayr
    McCuan Family Foundation
    Kevin and Laura McHugh
    Brian McIntyre
    MECCO
    MedStar Health
    Hsien-Ann Meng
    Rebecca Mihelcic-Chapman
    Debby Miran
    John G. Monteabaro Charitable Foundation
    Jean F. Moon
    Neall Family Charitable Trust
    Networking Concepts, Inc.
    Newwave Foundation
    Vinitha Nithianandam
    N-M Holdings
    Noah Homayouni Lacrosse Foundation
    Northrop Grumman Foundation
    Orchard Development Group
    Chuck Oshinsky and Lisa Olivieri
    Jim Parker
    Parsons Corporation
    David and Jeanette Perin
    Carl and Mamie Perkins
    Philanthropy.ai
    Poverni Sheikh Group
    PRFB Charitable Foundation
    Prostatis Financial Advisors Group
    RCS Corporation
    Elizabeth Rendón-Sherman
    Howard and Kathy Rensin
    Michael and Linda Retton
    Revive Dental
    Cheryl Reynolds
    RFC, Inc.
    Riparius Construction
    Ronald Roberson
    Stanette Robinson
    Richard and Diane Roca
    Roman Company, Inc.
    Rotary Club of Columbia Town Center
    Rotary Club of Ellicott City
    Rotary Club Columbia-Patuxent, Inc.
    Lex and Terry Ruygrok
    Steve and Lee Sachs
    Rajendar and Indira Saini
    Sandy Spring Bank
    Sandy Spring Monthly Meeting Religious Society
    Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP
    SB & Company, LLC
    Sharon Schmickley
    Fred and Sandy Schoenbrodt
    Nina Marchand Seaman
    SDC Group
    Siemens Industry, Inc.
    Michael and Madge Silverman
    Emily Slunt
    Anita Smith
    Judy L. Smith
    Kenneth and Linda Solow
    St John Baptist Church
    Allen Stott
    Robert and Amy Strahl
    Carl and Thora Strobel
    Robert and Dolores Taylor
    Tenable, Inc.
    Tensley Consulting
    William and Mary Toth
    Trane
    The Honorable Frank S. Turner
    Patricia Turner
    The URHOBO Association of Washington DC Metro Area
    Barb Van Winkle
    Celonia A. Walden
    Waldon Studio Architects & Planners
    Mohammed Warshanna
    Frances P. Weinstein
    Verity Weston-Truby
    The Paul Willging Endowment Committee
    Jerome and Doris Williams
    Williamsburg Group
    Timothy Wolf
    Women's Giving Circle
    Laura Yoo
    Phyllis Zolotorow

 

Please note that every effort has been made to list all names accurately. If we have made an error, please notify the development office staff at 443-518-1970. Thank you!

Giving makes a difference! Your support helps students along their pathways to success.